From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 12 in the 2011 CRA Late Model Sportsman Season
Next Race >>>
2011 Stark's Pack the House 75 CRA Late Model Sportsman.jpg
Held on July 2, 2011 at Angola Motor Speedway in Angola, IN
75 L, 28.125 M, 45.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 16 7 Jason Atkinson Quality Fabrication, Oak Motors, A&R Garage Doors, MEP 75 25 running
2 9 63 Rick Everidge Everidge Motors 75 0 running
3 3 68 Charlie Hanna S&S Vinyl Graphics, Razor's Edge Tool, Circle Oil, A.J. Brevont, Facebook Sponsors, Wright Motor Company 75 3 running
4 13 172 Steve Minich, Jr. ProBowl West 75 0 running
5 7 132 Brent Jack Stroh Fix-It Shop 75 0 running
6 14 18 Mark Lambert NAPA Westfield & Lebanon, Family Tire of Noblesville, CarX of Westfield 75 0 running
7 4 20 Rick Sullivan Sullivan RV, Kennedy Tool Boxes, Piqua Towing and Repair, McBride and Sons Welding 75 0 running
8 18 91 Rich Segvich Jim Farmer Auto Mall, Highside Racing, Dog N Suds 75 0 running
9 20 110 Chris Parker All Around Accounting, Glassman, Just Detailing 74 0
10 15 72 Mark Parker Bowden Motors, RMS, Blue Mountain Motors 58 0
11 8 17 Keith Sterkowitz Midnight Blue Towing and Recovery, Alpine Mountain 50 38
12 10 9 Lucas Krick Shelbyville Garage, RK Brown & Daughter Trucking, Stuck Graphics 50 0
13 17 35 David Campbell Campbell Racing 49 0
14 1 88 Tommy Cook Service Mechanical 38 9
15 5 10 Todd Foote Complete Automotive, Burger King, Express Auto, Pirates Island, KC Footes Wicked Designs 35 0
16 19 19 Rick Rinehart Top Speed Fabrication 27 0
17 21 15 Trey Craig DCI General Contractors, MEP 25 0
18 11 5 Brett Robinson DCI General Contractors, MEP 25 0
19 2 81 Ken Wilson Top Speed Fabrication 24 0
20 12 38 K.C. Spillers Advance Auto Parts, Spillers Towing, Minnich Racing Shocks 15 0
21 6 32 Bret Miles, Jr. Tim's Heating & Cooling, Ellis Race Cars, Vision One Graphics 2 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered