2011 U.S. Steel Dirt Track World Championship presented by Sunoco Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Track World Championship---2011.jpg
Held on October 15, 2011 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 71 Don O'Neal Magnaflow Exhaust, Superior Cleaning Services MasterSbilt 100 100 running
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 0
3 3 1 Josh Richards Kentucky Fuel Corporstion, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
4 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuels Bloomquist 0
5 5 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt 0
6 6 23 John Blankenship Fast Lane, Coal: Americas Energy Rocket 0
7 12 15 Steve Francis Valvoline MasterSbilt 0
8 7 5b Mike Marlar Rocket Chassis Rocket 0
9 10 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Red Buck Cigars, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 0
10 11 71c R.J. Conley Rocket 0
11 24 44c Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 0
12 18 17m Dale McDowell Crawford Supply, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Rocket 0
13 26 41n Brad Neat Longhorn 0
14 25 777 Jared Landers Crawford Supply, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Rocket 0
15 28 11t Tyler Reddick Bloomquist 0
16 22 37 Jared Hawkins JC Distributing, Bobby Lake Motorsports Rocket 0
17 27 D88 Dustin Linville LP Customs 0
18 19 18e Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Convenient Lube Rocket 0
19 14 24H Greg Johnson Inner City Properties MasterSbilt 0
20 15 81 Scott James Riggs Motorsports, Clear Wave Communications Rocket 0
21 13 4b Jackie Boggs Swartz 0
22 8 c9 Steve Casebolt Rockstar Energy Drinks MasterSbilt 0
23 23 28m Jimmy Mars MB Customs 0
24 21 H1 Jared Miley Rocket 0
25 16 b7 Ben Adkins 239 Auto Group, Holbert's Collision MasterSbilt 0
26 17 15b Brian Birkhofer MB Customs 0
27 20 25c Shane Clanton Rocket 0
28 9 6 Steve Shaver Rocket 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bub McCool; Rod Conley; Justin Rattliff; Shannon Babb; Bryan Casey; Mick Sansom; Josh Bivens; Corey Conley; K.C. Burdette; Kelly Cook; Doug Drown; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Dustin Linville; Jarrod Breeding; Steve Prince; Audie Swartz; Wayne Maffett, Jr.; Sonny Conley; Brandon Conkel; Jamie Ferguson; Paul Davis ; Paul Moore; Jason Feger; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Stephen Breeding; Ryan Unzicker; Chad Smith ; Russ Frohnapfel; James Watson; Anthony Adams ; Timothy Slone; Nick Latham; Chris Brown ; Michael Chilton; Chub Frank; Josh McGuire; Chip Brindle; Donnie Moran; Dillon Huron; Andy Bond; Brandon Fouts; Roy Roush; Brandon Sheppard; Tim Dohm; Jon Hodgkiss; John Mason; Jason Montgomery; Freddie Carpenter; Billy Gullion; Chris Meadows; Brad Neat; Mike Wilson, Jr.; Ralph Withem; Kent Robinson; Shane McLoughlin; Darrell Lanigan; Tim Lance; Tyler Carpenter; Brian Shirley; Delmas Conley; Richie Edwards; Tony Roush; Kenneth Howell; Mike Johnson
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 15.408 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealJosh RichardsRay Cook Jimmy OwensScott BloomquistJohn Blankenship
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Eric WellsShane ClantonJared Miley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Tim Dohm
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-100