From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2011 Vore's Welding 20 presented by Definitive Auto Sales CRA FWD Compacts.jpg
Held on June 12, 2011 at Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis in Brownsburg, IN
20 L, 13.72 M, 22.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 14 13 Jeff Shelmadine Blaine Miller Road Svc, Double B Garage, Pawnbrokers 20 4
2 11 117 Ryan Hoffman Haz Auto Repair, Quality Auto Parts 20 13
3 9 7 Kyle Crump Optima Battery 20 0
4 12 6 Chris Jennings D&J RV Suto Sales 20 0
5 8 133 Jess Drook CDS Signs, Drook Electric & Service 20 0
6 7 33 Justin Brown Vore's Welding and Steel, Brickyard Body Shop, Definitive Auto Sales 20 1
7 10 101 Rick James Amherst Automobiles, Hotrod Race Cars 20 0
8 13 95 Cary Abrell Vore's Welding and Steel, Brickyard Body Shop, Definitive Auto Sales 20 0
9 16 46 Ryan Clayborn Claborn Auto Sales 20 0
10 1 93 Brian Martin Custom Car Care, Williams Auto Parts, Go Kart Books.com 20 0
11 6 07 Steve Vore Vore's Welding and Steel 20 0
12 5 114 Joseph Jennings D&J RV Auto Sales 19 0
13 4 3 Ken Schuler Drook Service & Electric 19 0
14 15 24 Aaron Teagarden Vore's Welding and Steel, L&L Truck Salvage, Owens Trucking 19 0
15 18 85 Phil Iliff Vore's Welding and Steel 18 0
16 2 43 Tom Bigelow SP Tools, Winchester Furniture Showroom 2
17 3 31 J.R. Vester Billy Bob's Trans Shop, Playstation 1 0
18 17 44 Stephanie Bigelow SP Tools, Winchester Furniture Showroom 1 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available