Whelen.png
2011 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Phillip Morris
Division Champion
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
California State Championship Brandon Davis
Colorado State Championship Dan Savage
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Idaho State Championship Jeff Pohlman
Illinois State Championship Ryan Carlson
Iowa State Championship Paul Glendenning
Maine State Championship Bill Rodgers
Michigan State Championship Andy Bozell
Minnesota State Championship Adam Royle
Nebraska State Championship Bill Leighton, Jr.
Nevada State Championship Shawn Natenstedt
New Hampshire State Championship Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
New York State Championship Amy Catalano
North Carolina State Championship Burt Myers
Ohio State Championship Travis Braden
Oklahoma State Championship Joe Duvall
Ontario Provincial Championship Zak Hausler
Pennsylvania State Championship Jeff Strunk
South Carolina State Championship Anthony Anders
Tennessee State Championship Nate Monteith
Texas State Championship Zak Hausler
Vermont State Championship Ronald Proctor
Virginia State Championship Philip Morris
Washington State Championship Naima Lang
Wisconsin State Championship J. Herbst
Past Champions & All Seasons - New York State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Tony Hanbury
2008 Tony Hanbury
2009 John Fortin
2010 John Fortin
2011 Amy Catalano
2012 Shawn Solomito
2013 Jimmy Zacharias
2014 Stewart Friesen
2015 Jimmy Zacharias
2016 Jimmy Zacharias
2017 Jimmy Zacharias
2018 Kyle Soper
FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track StatePoints St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
24 Amy Catalano Holland Motorsports Complex (NY) 545 24 5 23 24 1 1
34 Justin Bonsignore Riverhead Raceway (NY) 518 16 2 13 14 1 2
35 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 515 16 3 11 15 2 3
56 Kevin Timmerman Spencer Speedway (NY) 474 14 4 14 14 1 4
61 Mike Leaty Spencer Speedway (NY) 467 14 5 14 14 2 5
87 Shawn Solomito Riverhead Raceway (NY) 419 16 1 5 12 5 6
89 John Beatty, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 405 16 1 5 11 3 7
110 Wayne Anderson Riverhead Raceway (NY) 371 16 1 2 10 4 8
124 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway (NY) 361 16 1 6 9 6 9
134 Tom Rogers, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 347 13 1 6 9 7 10
195 Eddie Hawkins Spencer Speedway (NY) 304 11 0 7 11 5 11
201 Daryl Lewis, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 301 14 1 7 11 3 12
206 Dave Brigati Riverhead Raceway (NY) 295 11 1 6 7 8 13
212 Dave Catalano Holland Motorsports Complex (NY) 291 23 1 5 15 8 14
220 Bill Park Riverhead Raceway (NY) 288 12 0 3 9 9 15
242 Jimmy Zacharias Chemung Speedrome (NY) 275 12 7 12 12 1 16
244 Ed Brunnhoelzl, III Riverhead Raceway (NY) 271 13 1 5 8 10 17
270 Don Howe Riverhead Raceway (NY) 253 12 1 1 8 14 18
287 Jason Agugliaro Riverhead Raceway (NY) 242 16 0 1 4 13 19
296 Andy Lewis Spencer Speedway (NY) 236 14 0 1 8 7 20
308 Cody Sargen Albany-Saratoga Speedway (NY) 228 16 0 7 14 4 21
339 Andy Jankowiak Holland Motorsports Complex (NY) 211 12 5 8 10 2 22
340 Timmy Solomito Riverhead Raceway (NY) 210 7 2 4 5 12 23
349 Kyle Ellwood Riverhead Raceway (NY) 208 13 0 0 4 16 24
361 Ryan Beeman Spencer Speedway (NY) 204 10 0 3 7 12 25
375 Jeff Ruddy Holland Motorsports Complex (NY) 200 15 0 4 13 6 26
379 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway (NY) 198 7 0 4 6 11 27
380 Jerry Solomito, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 198 12 0 2 4 15 28
388 Fred Taylor, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 194 13 0 1 7 8 29
398 David Manny Albany-Saratoga Speedway (NY) 189 14 1 4 12 7 30
418 Bobby Lippa, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 180 13 0 0 6 11 31
422 J.R. Kent Chemung Speedrome (NY) 178 11 2 10 11 2 32
423 Ron Yuhas, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 178 8 0 5 5 49 33
443 Jacob Boerman Spencer Speedway (NY) 172 13 0 0 4 10 34
450 Matthew Lees Spencer Speedway (NY) 168 14 0 0 4 9 35
454 Mike Fiebelkorn, Jr. Holland Motorsports Complex (NY) 165 11 1 9 11 3 36
457 Paul Dunham Albany-Saratoga Speedway (NY) 164 15 0 2 9 8 37
481 Kirk Totten Holland Motorsports Complex (NY) 152 11 2 7 9 4 38
489 Chris Finocchario Spencer Speedway (NY) 150 6 0 3 5 14 39