From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 13 in the 2011 CRA Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2011 Running of the Winchester 400
Next Running >>>
2011 Winchester 400 CRA Super Series.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 15, 2011 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services Chevy 400 5 Running
2 1 4 Derrick Griffin SealWrap Repair Tape Toyota 400 262 Running
3 7 9 Chase Elliott Aaron's Ford 400 115 Running
4 2 17 Josh Vadnais Perry Dahl Soil Testing, Northern Racing Products, Discount Taxi Chevy 400 0 Running
5 4 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Kingen Industries Chevy 400 0 Running
6 18 96 Ben Kennedy Ben Kennedy Racing Chevy 398 0 Accident
7 9 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Coupon Magazine, Mitch Smith Auto Service, McGunegill Engine Performance Ford 398 0 Accident
8 11 25 Ross Kenseth Blain's Farm & Fleet Ford 398 0 Running
9 3 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Jim Ingledue Construction, Spray Power Chevy 395 0 Running
10 8 72 Scott Hantz Race-Tech Engineering, EMF Corporation Chevy 392 18 Running
11 31 43 Dennis Schoenfeld Schoenfeld Headers, Bad Boy MTV's, Frost Oil Chevy 391 0 Running
12 27 84 Jay Niewiek T.A.A.G., Cordes Inc. Ford 390 0 Running
13 10 0 Joe Beaver Tim's Heating, Ellis Racecars, Modern Trailer Sales Chevy 360 0 Running
14 20 15 Damon Ecoff Ecoff Motorsports Chevy 342 0 Running
15 16 811 Mason Mingus 811 Call Before You Dig, Diamond Equipment, Sperry's Restaurant Chevy 336 0 Accident
16 15 51 Stephen Nasse All American Concrete, StephenNasse.com, DLP Motorsports Chevy 334 0 Accident
17 14 111 Peter Cozzolino McDonald's, Cozzolino Motorsports Ford 319 0 Running
18 25 21 Tommy St. John McGunegill Engine Performance, Steve St. John Signs & Designs 286 0 Handling
19 5 82 Donnie Wilson Wilson Ford Parts Ford 283 0 Handling
20 33 40 Brian Ross Miller's Auto Body, DuPont Refinishes, Wade Construction Chevy 180 0 Handling
21 22 7 Jason Dietsch Dietsch Sales & Service, United Trailer Ford 167 0 Accident
22 17 54 Jeff Fultz WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing Ford 156 0 Rear End
23 29 22 Scott Whitehouse Whitehouse Motorsports 103 0 Accident
24 19 2 Kenny Tweedy Muller Waste Equipment Sales & Service Chevy 94 0 Accident
25 32 8 Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon, Appleton Rack & Pinion Ford 93 0 Accident
26 28 31 Aaron Pierce Sam Pierce Chevrolet, Valvoline Chevy 93 0 Accident
27 21 20 Brian Campbell McGunegill Engine Performance, Tractek Ford 93 0 Accident
28 13 131 Nick Gullatta R & D Racing, Hawk Performance Chevy 92 0 Accident
29 23 49 Colin Nickolai Vermont Coatings, Nickolai Racing Chevy 74 0 Accident
30 12 39 Kenzie Ruston Ankney Trucking, MelMark Pipe & Supply Ford 62 0 Accident
31 24 41 Brent Jack Port City Racecars, Krieger Racing Engines, Hartman Auto Body Chevy 59 0 Accident
32 34 151 Brandon Oakley Oakley Black Top, McAfee Heating & Air 28 0 Handling
33 35 128 Jack Smith UB Machine, Glenbeigh Treatment Centers Ford 10 0 Accident
34 30 28 Justin Alsip Charlies A1 Auto, PPG, Mug n Brush, Valley View Chiropractic Clinic Chevy 1 0 A-Frame
35 26 1 Brian Rievley Sam Pierce Chevrolet, Rievley Motorsports Chevy 1 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Mike Stacy

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Derrick Griffin - 15.243 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.152 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 16 for 94 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - D. Griffin 1-150, C. Elliott 151-265, S. Hantz 266-283, D. Griffin 284-395, B. Jurkovic 396-400
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered