From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #12 of 12 in the 2011 CRA Late Model Sportsman Season
Next Race >>>
2011 Winchester 50 CRA Late Model Sportsman.jpg
Held on October 15, 2011 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 15 Damon Ecoff Ecoff Motorsports 50 0 running
2 7 42 Bob Sibila, Jr. Brands Insurance, Westchester Permit Search, Platinum Express 50 0 running
3 2 38 K.C. Spillers Advance Auto Parts, Spillers Towing, Minnich Racing Shocks, Pro Strip 50 0 running
4 9 17 Keith Sterkowitz Midnight Blue Towing and Recovery, Alpine Mountain 50 0 running
5 1 21 Terry Cater Thompson Builders, B.Motion Motors 50 0 running
6 8 7 Jason Atkinson Quality Fabrication, Oak Motors, A&R Garage Doors, MEP 50 0 running
7 17 68 Charlie Hanna S&S Vinyl Graphics, Razor's Edge Tool, Circle Oil, AJ Brevont, Facebook Sponsors, Wright Motor Company 50 0 running
8 4 50 Eric Barcus Noble Chevrolet, Tri-State Linex, 95.5 the Hawk 50 0 running
9 12 66 Nate Walton Jenison Auto Sales 50 0 running
10 11 6 Steve Blair D&J Engines 50 0 running
11 6 46 Chad Richardson Neal Motorsports 50 0 running
12 12 8 Dean Cook Jack Beaman, S. Mechanical, LAnCon, Jeff's Auto, Those 2 Geeks 50 0 running
13 5 20 Rick Sullivan Sullivan RV, Kennedy Tool Boxes, Piqua Towing and Repair, McBride and Sons Welding 50 0 running
14 3 72 Mark Parker Bowden Motors, RMS, Blue Mountain Motors 50 0 running
15 13 51 Joe Woodring Gaddis Body Shop, Carmichael Home Improvement 50 0 running
16 16 110 Chris Parker All Around Accounting, Glassman, Just Detailing 49 0
17 22 41 Jack Oliver Hasser Farms, Subway, PVSC 46 0
18 20 91 Rich Segvich JC Bar & Grill, Highside Racing, Dog N Suds 44 0
19 19 11 Alex Vonderau Ft. Wayne Transmission 35 0
20 21 29 Roger Northrup C&M Masonry, JC Properties, Ross Racing 1 0
DID NOT QUALIFY

Lucas Krick DNQ
Todd Foote DNQ
Mark Lambert DNQ
John Muzzillo DNQ
John Marshall DNQ
Fred Hopkins DNQ
James Brown DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered