2012 Dream XVIII presented by Ferris Commercial Mowers Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 9, 2012 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 25C Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction Capital 100 100 running
2 9 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Todd Case Trucking Rocket 100 0 running
3 16 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, GottaRace Rocket 100 0 running
4 17 15F Steve Francis Valvoline, Mathis Farms, AES Racing BWRC 100 0 running
5 10 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, JL Scrap Metals Bloomquist 100 0 running
6 7 44M Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines, Arizona Sport Shirts Rocket 100 0 running
7 26 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 100 0 running
8 11 15B Brian Birkhofer Zens Flooring, ASi Racewear, Keyser Manufacturing MB Custom 100 0 running
9 8 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Victory Circle 100 0 running
10 19 44CM Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance Bloomquist 100 0 running
11 18 3 Matt Miller Dominator Race Products, Warpaint Motorsport Graphics Rocket 100 0 running
12 12 17M Dale McDowell Big Dog Motorsports, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, YouAreHollywood.com Warrior 100 0 running
13 23 11 Tyler Reddick Stoney Creek Records, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 100 0 running
14 25 44P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 100 0 running
15 15 75P Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Bloomquist 100 0 running
16 14 71 Don O'Neal Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches MasterSbilt 100 0 running
17 4 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Allstar Performance Rocket 99 0 running
18 1 5KB Klint Byars Lovorn & Lovorn Trucking, Southern Belle Victory Circle 99 0 running
19 20 1 Brandon Sheppard Ernie D's Enterprise, Seubert Calf Ranches, Petroff Towing Rocket 99 0 running
20 6 3S Brian Shirley Skateland South, Jayco Construction, Kim's Autobody Pierce 0
21 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 66 0 mechanical
22 3 6 Steve Shaver GPS Supply, CV Racing Products Rocket 0 out
23 24 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Victory Circle 44 0 out
24 22 81 Scott James Riggs Motorsports, CCI Systems, Clear Wave Communications Rocket 0 out
25 13 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota, Horton Coal Co Rocket 23 0 out
26 21 25F Jason Feger Box Seat Productions, Cheap Cars, Allstar Performance Pierce 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Ferguson , Josh Richards, Brad Neat, Jimmy Owens, Jonathan Davenport, Tim McCreadie, Eric Wells, Jared Landers, Kent Robinson, Steve Casebolt, Ray Cook , R.J. Conley, Duke Whiseant, Ryan VanderVeen, Ky Harper, Curtis Roberts, Jimmy Mars, Mike Marlar, Chris Wall, Terry Casey, Curt Spalding, Jon Henry, Bub McCool, Jerry Bowersock, Greg Johnson, Justin Coulter, Jacob Hawkins , Jackie Boggs, Jesse Stovall, Doug Drown, Michael Kloos, Donnie Moran, Andrew Reaume, Jared Hawkins, Duane Chamberlain, Tim Lance, Tim Rivers, Casey Noonan, Devin Moran, Shane Cottle, Scott Creel, Dennis Franklin, Tony Knowles, Chad Smith , Jeff Babcock, James Rice, Wayne Chinn, Mike Spatola, III, Mark Dodson, Shannon Thornsberry, Bill Lewis, Leon Henderson, B.J. Robinson, Dustin Neat, John Lobb, Ronnie DeHaven, Jr., Jay Johnson, Scott Bowersock, Greg Kendall, Mark Voigt , Tracy Pearson, Matt Irey, Cody Scott, Kevin Colston, Don Gordon, Jacob Grizzle, Dillon Wood, Will Vaught, Jason Riggs, Jay Sessoms, Justin Chance, Austin Dillon
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Earl Pearson, Jr. - 15.476 sec.
Heat Winners: Klint ByarsScott BloomquistSteve ShaverJeep Van WormerShane ClantonBrian Shirley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris Madden Doug DrownDuane ChamberlainJeff BabcockShane Cottle
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.149 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 23 (#1* slow backstretch); lap 44 (#6 slow on track); lap 66 (debris)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING

B-Scramble top 5: Richards; Brad Neat; Cook; Knowles; McCool
C-Scramble top 5: Wall; Spatola III; Rice; DeHaven Jr.; Jerry Bowersock