2012 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA Fall Classic ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards.jpg
Held on September 15, 2012 at Salem Speedway in Salem, IN
200 L, 111 M, 178.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 52 Tom Hessert, III Federated Auto Parts Chevy 200 78 running
2 2 17 Chris Buescher Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 200 47 running
3 1 9 Chase Elliott Aaron's Dream Machine, Hendrickcars.com Chevy 200 41 running
4 7 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Toyota 200 0 running
5 10 22 Alex Bowman St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge 200 0 running
6 15 32 Mason Mingus 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 200 0 running
7 14 09 Frankie Kimmel Casite, Motor Honey, Roush-Yates Ford 200 34 running
8 3 25 Brennan Poole BP the Bull, Venturini Motorsports Chevy 199 0 running
9 16 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Air Chevy 199 0 running
10 17 16 Matt Lofton Strutmasters.com Chevy 198 0 running
11 19 35 Nelson Canache Venezuela Tourism Chevy 198 0 running
12 8 12 Jared Marks Dodge, Walgreens, UNOH Dodge 198 0 running
13 26 94 Milka Duno Milka Way, CanTV Toyota 193 0 running
14 23 40 Evan Pardo CTTREES.com, Racenutz.com Dodge 189 0 running
15 13 15 Caleb Armstrong Mudd Advertising, Drive for Savings Chevy 187 0 running
16 31 10 Ed Pompa Avail, TSG Dodge 187 0 running
17 30 34 Darrell Basham Spirit of Henryville, Chuck Adams, Scotts Chevy 186 0 running
18 28 73 Dale Shearer Shearer Racing Ford 174 0 running
19 29 2 Tim Walter MPB Today, Miracle 4 Miranda Dodge 170 0 running
20 35 87 Ronnie Souders Power Bore Cylinder Sleeves Chevy 161 0 running
21 21 69 Brad Lloyd Frontline Ministries Ford 145 0 running
22 20 02 Josh Williams Punta Gorda Speedway Chevy 144 0 crash
23 27 04 Maryeve Dufault Von Zipper Dodge 133 0 crash
24 32 48 James Hylton Radon.com Ford 126 0 running
25 9 68 Will Kimmel Ford EcoBoost, Kentuckiana Ford Dealers Ford 125 0 crash
26 33 06 Tommy O'Leary, IV Great Railing Ford 99 0 handling
27 4 55 Erik Jones Paragon Corvette Reproductions Chevy 70 0 crash
28 24 66 Thomas Praytor ARCA Mobile 200, Curb Records Toyota 67 0 crash
29 18 3 Brian Finney Bob Steele Chevrolet Chevy 63 0 handling
30 22 97 Jack Clarke Marussia, APO Dodge 58 0 crash
31 5 58 Chad Hackenbracht Tastee Apple,
"@ChadH58 Sponsored" cannot be used as a property name in this wiki.
@ChadH58
Chevy 47 0 crash
32 6 99 Blake Hillard Hudson Performance Drivelines Chevy 47 0 crash
33 25 21 Bob Strait Bowsher Motorsports Ford 46 0 crash
34 12 0 Brett Hudson Hudson Perf. Drivelines, WarrickTubing.com Dodge 32 0 transmission
35 34 5 James Swanson Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 6 0 handling
36 36 67 Tim Viens JRS Competition Finishes, Southern Booth Dodge 0 0 did not start
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:36:04
Fast Qualifier: Chase Elliott - 17.112 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.976 seconds
Average Speed: 69.319 mph
Cautions: 7 for 41 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - C. Buescher 1-47; C. Elliott 48-88; Frankie Kimmel 89-122; T. Hessert, III 123-200