From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 11 in the 2012 CRA Street Stocks Season
Next Race >>>
2012 Old Timers Weekend 40 CRA Street Stocks.jpg
Held on August 18, 2012 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 32 Bret Miles, Jr. McGungill Engine Performance 40 30 running
2 12 28 Jason Thompson Insulators18.org, Thompson Racing, David's Engine Svc, PPG, St John's Graphics, Bens Bar 40 0 running
3 11 11 Jimmy Kirby USA Tires, EDCO Welding, Westside Auto Recycling 40 0 running
4 1 29 Tom Gossar Gossar Towing, Anderson Stone, Mike & Betty 40 10 running
5 9 63 Dustin Burge S&B Racing, Barber Manfacturing, Surbers Doors & Windows, Goober Stanley Motorsports 40 0 running
6 8 95 Brian Hopkins Hopkins Towing, Driveway Guys, Bronze and Beyond, Regal Contractors 40 0 running
7 2 68 J.J. Schafer Bremen Carquest, Wakarusa Heavy Equip, C&P Finishes, Sliver Trucking, Wrightway 40 0 running
8 4 35 Josh Myers Goober Stanley Motorsports, Hoosier Exchange, Frankton Custom Cyc Heads 40 0 running
9 3 163 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive, Judy's Apartments, McCreary Co. Funeral Home 40 0 running
10 6 77 Jason Drummond Curtice Auto Parts 40 0 running
11 16 26 Frankie Oakes Sunnyside Motors 39 0
12 15 0 Stevie Raper, Jr. Mobman Tees.com, McAllister Caterpillar 39 0
13 17 89 Eddie Martin Banes Machine Shop, CLS Bargains, NCK Graphics 39 0
14 13 96 A.J. Ridner Henricks County Auto Parts 38 0
15 18 17 Josh Lank MBP Appraisals 37 0
16 5 31 Tyler Marsh Champion Products, Cardinal Construction, Russel Racing 27 0
17 14 36 Rob Wyman McGungill Engine Performance, Pizza King of Alexandria 21 0
18 10 73 Colby Lane Ed Martin, Utilities Unlimited 12 0
DID NOT QUALIFY

Roger Claywell DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 7.616 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: -1 among 2 drivers - 29-T. Gossar 1-10, 32 B. Miles, Jr 11-40
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered