2012 Red Buck Dirt Track World Championship presented by Borrowed Blue Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Track World Championship---2012.jpg
Held on October 20, 2012 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 100 99 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 0
3 3 71 Don O'Neal Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches MasterSbilt 1
4 7 1 Josh Richards Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
5 9 57 Ben Adkins RFX Swartz 0
6 15 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 0
7 24 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Mathis Farms BWRC 0
8 4 71c R.J. Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket CHassis Rocket 0
9 17 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 0
10 19 5B Mike Marlar Westside Fighting & Fitness Rocket 0
11 27 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt 0
12 11 6s Steve Shaver GPS Supply, Caorlina Auto Racing Show Rocket 0
13 23 18e Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Research, Convenient Lube Bloomquist 0
14 6 1* Chub Frank Hino, Horton Coal, Allstar Performance Rocket 0
15 12 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enteprises MB Customs 0
16 22 5 Jared Landers Crawford Supply, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants BWRC 0
17 18 2 Brady Smith Michaletz Trucking, Mid-States Hydraulics Bloomquist 0
18 14 H1 Jared Miley Forcey Coal, Colussy Chevrolet Rocket 0
19 25 23 John Blankenship Coal: Americas Energy Rocket 0
20 20 4b Jackie Boggs Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, The Weld Shop Swartz 0
21 13 15d Jonathan Davenport Georgia Boot, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants BWRC 0
22 5 17m Dale McDowell Big Dog Motorsports, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, YouAreHollywood.com MasterSbilt 0
23 8 17d Zack Dohm Rocket 0
24 16 41 Josh McGuire U.S. Steel, DJ's Kitchen Corner MasterSbilt 0
25 26 11T Tyler Reddick Bloomquist 0
26 21 71d Delmas Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0
27 10 25c Shane Clanton Capital 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Sheppard, Dennis Erb, Jr., Dustin Linville, Jon Hodgkiss, Doug Drown, Joe Ramey, Mike Unger, Brett Kennard, Tommy Carlton, Steve Casebolt, Dan Schlieper, Michael Chilton, Brian Birkhofer, Jason Riggs, Kevin Wagner , Jared Hawkins, J.T. Conley, Mark Morrison, Jarrod Breeding, D.J. Wells, Danial Kattine, Shannon Thornsberry, Roy Roush, Wayne Chinn, Mike Johnson , Stephen Breeding, Kenneth Howell, Paul Davis , Brandon Fouts, Raymond Nichols, Bob Adams, Jr., Josh Bivens, Derek Fisher, Chris Combs, Greg Johnson, Chris Garnes, Bobby Pierce, Steve Lucas, Jamie Ferguson, Nick Bocook, Brian Daniels, Roger Stacy, Jason Montgomery, Darran Kattine, Matt Ginn, Billy Ogle, Jr., Tim Dohm, Ty Dillon, Russ Frohnapfel, Mason Zeigler, Brad Malcuit, Mick Sansom, Wayne Maffett, Jr., George Lee, Rick Christian, Mike Meyers, Chris Carpenter, Rod Conley, Steve Francis, Chris Wilson, Jerry Lierly, Butch Dowdy, Jeff Arnold, Josh Bocook, Chris Meadows, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Michael Howard, Kirk Phillips
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 13.392 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDon O'NealDale McDowellJimmy OwensR.J. ConleyChub Frank
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike MarlarJackie BoggsDelmas Conley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Ray Cook
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Don O'Neal 1; Jimmy Owens 2-100