2012 Scott Thompson Memorial Scott Thompson Memorial.jpg
Held on April 28, 2012 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 58 Mark Whitener B&B Produce, Dave's Towing, Antis Roadside Service BWRC 50 50 running
2 3 21P Josh Peacock DCF, Frubob Fruit Float, Hinton Farms 0
3 6 33 Jeff Mathews Credit Union Remarketing Solutions, Night Hawk 0
4 13 11H Doug Horton Mainland Transport, Bobby Lake Motorsports 0
5 5 1* John Koller Borden Blueberry Farms, ReMAX 0
6 16 15 Roger Crouse Pro Racing Products, Nashville Express 0
7 7 41 Travis Varnadore Dean's Custom Sheet Metal, L. Miller & Associates, Rayburn Race Cars Rayburn 0
8 20 8S Steve Miller L. Miller & Associates 0
9 19 57M Mark Haase Mark 1 Racing 0
10 18 5 Hayden Campbell Southern Performance Racing Parts, Port City Racing Port City 0
11 8 07 Doug Watson Jurnigan Equipment, Brandon Auto Services 0
12 4 24 Dennis Williams Plumb Crazy Plumbing 0
13 15 311 Kenny Monahan CVR Race Cars, Ken's Lawn Maintenance CVR 0
14 17 46M Kyle Musselman Amsoil, CJ's Top Shop 0
15 11 95 Steven Mathis, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Mathis Farms, Sweet Haylee's 0
16 22 75 Frankie Erskine, Jr. TNT 0
17 21 111 Andy Cobb Bellamy Brothers, Cobb Auto Glass 0
18 14 88JR Wallace Peacock Strawberry Kreek Farms 0
19 9 11 Jamie Slatton Buddy's Home Furnishings Rocket 0
20 24 2x Tommy Principato Keller, Principato Sausage Company, Mathis Farms 0
21 12 87 John Norris US Wholesale Pipe & Tube 0
22 2 32 Phillip Cobb Race Life, Mathis Farms, Dynamic Painting 0
23 23 1A Jim Cryer Advanced Drainage Systems, Dales Ales Rayburn 0
24 10 14 Mavrick Varnadore Sun State International Trucks & Parts, Stealth Racing Carburetors Rayburn 0 DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bobby Clark ; Hamp Conley; Henry Burnside
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Josh PeacockPhillip CobbMark Whitener
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Frankie Erskine, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mark Whitener 1-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Mavrick Varnadore was flagged third but disqualified for being underweight.