From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 3 in the 2012 ARCA CRA Super Series Southern Division Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2012 Running of the SpeedFest Super Late Model 200
Next Running >>>
2012 SpeedFest 200 ARCA CRA Super Series Southern Division.jpgSpeedFest Super Late Model 200.jpg
Held on January 29, 2012 at Watermelon Capital Speedway in Cordele, GA
200 L, 75 M, 120.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 51 Kyle Busch Toyota, KyleBusch.com 200 87 running
2 1 26 Bubba Pollard Pollard Motorsports 200 56 running
3 5 6 David Ragan David Ragan Ford 200 0 running
4 17 99 Casey Smith Sealmaster Austin, Smith Paving 200 0 running
5 22 41 T.J. Reaid Bill Elliott Racing 200 0 running
6 11 9 Chase Elliott Aaron's 200 0 running
7 7 71s Kyle Benjamin Benjamin Motorsports 200 0 running
8 16 29 Austin Theriault Brad Kesolowski Racing 200 0 running
9 20 25 Ross Kenseth Blain's Farm & Fleet 200 0 running
10 21 74 Clay Rogers Hamke Racecars & Parts 200 0 running
11 2 8 John Hunter Nemechek DAB Constructors, AM-FM Energy Pellet & Wood Stoves 200 57 running
12 23 01 Travis Braden Senneker Chassis, A-1 Towing, Quaker Steak & Lube 200 0 running
13 12 39 Kenzie Ruston Ankney Trucking, MelMark Pipe & Supply 200 0 running
14 18 67 Jeff Fultz WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing 200 0 running
15 9 51s Stephen Nasse All American Concrete, DLP Motorsports 200 0 running
16 27 71 Jimmy Doyle General Auto Repair & Tire 200 0 running
17 15 09 Randy Gentry DMR Motorsports, Gentry Brothers Services, Ozone Collision 200 0 running
18 25 83 Scotty Ellis M & E Construction 200 0 running
19 24 0 Joe Beaver Tim's Heating, Ellis Race Cars, EDCO Welding, United Auto Salvage 199 0 Running
20 10 12 Jared Marks Dodge Motorsports, UNOH 199 0 Running
21 26 82 Terry Fisher, Jr. Holton Racing, Spray Power 199 0 Running
22 29 32 John Long Pay'N'Pakit Discount Foods 199 0 Running
23 30 29s Allen Karnes Allen Karnes Inc. 197 0 Running
24 14 2 Donnie Wilson Wilson Ford Parts, Oklahoma Auto Works 112 0 Accident
25 28 23 Dalton Grindle Jim Waters Motor Co. 100 0 Accident
26 4 4 Erik Jones Paragon Corvette Reproductions, CG Financial, Penske Shocks 96 0 Accident
27 6 1 Mike Garvey Goodson Racing, GulfCoastBingo.com 63 0 Accident
28 13 7 Erik Darnell AMI Trailer Leasing 58 0 Accident
29 19 45 Dwayne Buggay Red Top Auto Auction, ABC Auto Auctions 46 0 Accident
30 8 5 Johnny Sauter Curb Records 44 0 Suspension
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Chad Pierce; Ronnie Whitlock; Colt James; Marc Mitchell

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: David Ragan - 15.609 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.843 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 13 for 86 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - 26-B. Pollard 1-43, 8- JH Nemechek 44-100, 51-K Busch 101-149, 26-B. Pollard 150, 51-K. Busch 151-171, 26-B. Pollard 172-183, 51-K. Busch 184-200
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered