From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 11 in the 2012 NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Season
Next Race >>>
2012 Strutmasters.com 199 NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour.jpg
Held on August 4, 2012 at Bowman Gray Stadium in Winston-Salem, NC
204 L, 51 M, 82.008 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 09 George Brunnhoelzl, III Phoenix Pre-Owned Chevy 204 179 running 48
2 3 02 Tim Brown Hayes Jewelers, T&C Motorsports Chevy 204 0 running 42
3 22 73 Cole Powell Copp's Tricar, Fountain Motorsports Chevy 204 0 running 41
4 4 4 Jason Myers Trantham Moorefield, Wendell Edwards Ford 204 0 running 40
5 12 11 Andy Seuss RahMoc Racing Engines Chevy 204 0 running 39
6 11 51 Kyle Ebersole Ebersole Excavating Inc Chevy 204 0 running 38
7 7 40 Frank Fleming AutosByNelson, Lewisville Mt., Perkins & Assoc. Ford 204 0 running 37
8 16 12 Mike Norman Auto Solution Mag, North Pt Chrysler, McDonalds Ford 204 0 running 36
9 1 1 Burt Myers Citrusafe, Adams Towing Ford 204 25 running 36
10 13 65 Danny Bohn Rifenburg Construction, Rustoleum Chevy 204 0 running 34
11 5 41 Ryan Preece Long Island Mod. Maniac, NAPA of Canton Chevy 203 0 running 33
12 21 37 Joe Scarbrough, III Hyperion Stud, Atlantic Solar Chevy 203 0 running 32
13 17 88 L.W. Miller TaxSlayer.com, Speedco, Lucas Oil Chevy 201 0 running 31
14 20 80 Mike Speeney MRI Graphics Chevy 198 0 running 30
15 15 97 Bryan Dauzat O B Builders Inc Chevy 185 0 running 29
16 6 25 John Smith Havoline Plus Xpress Lube, G-Oil Chevy 159 0 crash 28
17 8 79 Jon McKennedy Coors Light, Anna Bells of RC Pontiac 145 0 engine 27
18 14 48 Jonathan Kievman A Best Forklift Chevy 145 0 engine 26
19 24 70 Jeremy Gerstner GMR Lawn Care, Kooks Headers Chevy 89 0 electrical 25
20 25 01 Brian Weber Koma Unwind Relaxation Drink Chevy 73 0 handling 24
21 19 77 Gary Putnam Stock Car Steel Chevy 72 0 engine 23
22 9 23 Brian Loftin QMF Metal & Electronic Sol., L & K Trans Chevy 56 0 engine 22
23 10 7 Thomas Stinson Cowardin Jewelers, United Solar Chevy 56 0 suspension 21
24 23 9 A.J. Winstead Clark American Sanders, Health Diagnostic Chevy 35 0 crash 20
25 18 44 Brandon Ward Crane & Rigging, Q104, Kenny Powell Msprt. Chevy 32 0 crash 19
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.420 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 13 for 84 laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered