2012 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Racing Equipment LM Race 1 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 20, 2012 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Mathis Farms, AES Racing BWRC 30 6 running
2 4 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack Bloomquist 0
3 2 24 Rick Eckert Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage Bloomquist 24
4 8 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 0
5 15 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 0
6 14 29 Darrell Lanigan 0
7 10 1W Dillon Wood Keyser Manufacturing, Bearden Oil Rocket 0
8 1 1R Josh Richards Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
9 21 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Warrior 0
10 6 15 Jonathan Davenport 0
11 12 25 Jason Feger 0
12 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Pic-A-Part 0
13 9 13 J.R. Hotovy Borden's Blueberry Farms 0
14 25 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation 0
15 20 2 Brady Smith Michaeletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 0
16 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 0
17 24 14m Morgan Bagley DDC, P&W Sales 0
18 16 3s Brian Shirley Skateland South, Jayco Construction 0
19 19 91 Larry Wight Gypsum Wholesalers 0
20 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors 0
21 17 1 Don O'Neal Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems MasterSbilt 0
22 23 1* Chub Frank Rocket 0
23 22 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 0
24 5 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction 0
25 18 99 Donnie Moran 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Sheppard, Duke Whiseant, Scott James, John Lowrey, Danny Mitchell, Phil Ausra, Chuck Julien, Alan Fink, Donald Beyers, Steve Isenberg, Mike Marlar, Dan Stone, Billy Decker, John Lobb, Mason Zeigler, Jared Landers, Tyler Carpenter, Don Gordon, Billy Moyer, Jr., Greg Johnson, Lance Matthees, John Blankenship, Kent Robinson, Mike Hammerle, Jason McBride, Eric Jacobsen, John Garvin, Jr., Justin Rattliff, Stacy Boles, Michael Norris, Chad Hollenbeck, Jim Yoder, Tim Lance, Jim Fletcher, Bobby Pierce, Pat Doar, Jack Sullivan, Ron Davies, Freddie Carpenter, Duane Harbaugh, Todd Frank, Eric Wells, Terry Casey, Tyler Bruening, Shelby Miles, Billy Ogle, Jr., Charlie Sandercock, Chris Nash, Clint Smith, Jeff Beyers
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 15.141 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsRick EckertFrank Heckenast, Jr.Dennis Erb, Jr.Shane ClantonJonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Larry WightShannon BabbTim McCreadie
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 21; lap 23
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Rick Eckert 1-24; Steve Francis 25-30