2012 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Racing Equipment LM Race 2 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 21, 2012 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Moyer Victory 30 30 running
2 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics 0
3 1 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Mathis Farms, AES Racing BWRC 0
4 3 24 Rick Eckert Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage Bloomquist 0
5 5 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack Bloomquist 0
6 17 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 0
7 4 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 0
8 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Warrior 0
9 8 15 Jonathan Davenport Georgia Boot, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Toyota 0
10 20 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Pic-A-Part 0
11 11 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Cox Wrecker Service 0
12 23 11 Tyler Reddick 0
13 15 23 John Blankenship 0
14 10 14m Morgan Bagley DDC, P&W Sales 0
15 21 1* Chub Frank Rocket 0
16 12 5 Jared Landers Crawford Supply, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Toyota 0
17 18 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 0
18 7 25z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit 0
19 19 3s Brian Shirley Skateland South, Jayco Construction 0
20 9 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Henderson Motorsports, National Kidney Foundation, Crop Production Services 0
21 24 25 Jason Feger 0
22 25 B5 Brandon Sheppard 0
23 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 0
24 14 1 Don O'Neal Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems MasterSbilt 0
25 22 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Integra Racing Shocks 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Rattliff, Randy Korte, Josh Richards, Duke Whiseant, John Lowrey, Larry Wight, Billy Ogle, Jr., Danny Mitchell, Jeff Beyers, Earl Pearson, Jr., Kent Robinson, Ron Davies, Jason McBride, Shelby Miles, Scott James, Duane Harbaugh, Jim Fletcher, Bobby Pierce, Donnie Moran, Tim Lance, Jim Yoder, Freddie Carpenter, Steve Isenberg, Michael Norris, Donald Beyers, Chris Nash, Brady Smith, Vic Coffey, Dillon Wood, Greg Johnson, Dan Stone, John Lobb, Mike Hammerle, Tyler Bruening, Ryan Unzicker, Jack Sullivan, Chad Hollenbeck, Phil Ausra, Todd Frank, Gregg Satterlee, Eric Jacobsen, Lance Matthees, John Garvin, Jr., J.R. Hotovy, Mike Marlar, Terry Casey, Pat Doar, Charlie Sandercock, Don Gordon, Aric Almirola
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 15.644 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick EckertBilly MoyerShannon BabbDennis Erb, Jr.Darrell LaniganSteve Francis
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Chub FrankBrian Shirley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners:
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 18; lap 27
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-30