2012 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Racing Equipment LM Race 3 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgUNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 23, 2012 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack Bloomquist 50 23 running
2 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 50 0 running
3 2 1* Chub Frank Rocket 50 27 running
4 4 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Mathis Farms, AES Racing BWRC 50 0 running
5 11 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 50 0 running
6 16 17m Dale McDowell Warrior 50 0 running
7 25 24 Rick Eckert Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage Bloomquist 50 0 running
8 10 1R Josh Richards Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
9 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics 50 0 running
10 7 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction 50 0 running
11 19 23 John Blankenship 50 0 running
12 27 44 Clint Smith 49 0 running
13 17 5 Mike Marlar 49 0 running
14 18 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Pic-A-Part 49 0 running
15 15 57J Bub McCool 49 0 running
16 26 32c Vic Coffey 45 0 out
17 3 25 Jason Feger 31 0 out
18 14 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Warrior 0 out
19 22 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. 23 0 out
20 9 9 Steve Isenberg 17 0 out
21 12 1 Don O'Neal Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems MasterSbilt 16 0 out
22 29 11 Pat Doar 16 0 out
23 30 28 John Lobb 15 0 out
24 20 37C Dennis Franklin 13 0 out
25 5 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Moyer Victory 8 0 accident
26 8 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation 8 0 flipped
27 24 11 Tyler Reddick 8 0 accident
28 21 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 2 0 out
29 28 19 Tim Fuller 2 0 out
30 23 2 Brady Smith Michaeletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: J.R. Hotovy, Gregg Satterlee, Billy Decker, Jonathan Davenport, Aaron Ridley, Morgan Bagley, Hunter Peacock, Shannon Babb, Jared Landers, Kent Robinson, Dillon Wood, Brian Shirley, Eric Wells, Jason McBride, Brandon Sheppard, Jill George, Chad Hollenbeck, Austin Hubbard, Bobby Pierce, Terry Casey, Donnie Moran, John Garvin, Jr., Dan Stone, Billy Moyer, Jr., Jim Yoder, Eric Jacobsen, Billy Ogle, Jr., John Lowrey, Mason Zeigler, Danny Mitchell, Lance Matthees, Greg Johnson, Tyler Bruening, Scott James, Jack Sullivan, Freddie Carpenter, Michael Norris, Phil Ausra, Duane Harbaugh, Ron Davies, Shelby Miles, Jared Hawkins, Jeff Beyers, Todd Frank, Charlie Sandercock, Mike Hammerle, Alan Fink, Chris Nash, Randy Korte
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 15.446 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Chub FrankBilly MoyerScott BloomquistJason FegerSteve Francis
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: John BlankenshipDennis FranklinJimmy Mars
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.935 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 5; lap 5; lap 9; lap13; lap 16; lap 24; lap 47
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chub Frank 1-27; Dennis Erb Jr. 28-50