2012 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Racing Equipment LM Race 4 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 24, 2012 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 25 25 running
2 3 37c Dennis Franklin AES Racing, Advanced Electronic Systems BWRC 0
3 2 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 0
4 5 99 Donnie Moran Foundation Repair, Custom Cutters 0
5 7 1R Josh Richards Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
6 6 14m Morgan Bagley DDC, P&W Sales 0
7 10 15 Jonathan Davenport Georgia Boot, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Toyota 0
8 4 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Integra Racing Shocks 0
9 9 1 Don O'Neal Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems MasterSbilt 0
10 8 27 Jim Yoder Aubrey Alexander Toyota, Fogelman Trucking 0
11 23 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part 0
12 14 21D Dan Stone 0
13 24 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Pic-A-Part 0
14 20 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. 0
15 18 32 Bobby Pierce 0
16 22 23 John Blankenship Todd Case Trucking, Coal 0
17 19 25z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit 0
18 15 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Moyer Victory 0
19 21 24 Rick Eckert Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage Bloomquist 0
20 25 3s Brian Shirley Skateland South, Jayco Construction 0
21 17 2 Brady Smith Michaeletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 0
22 16 90 Lance Matthees 0
23 12 25 Jason Feger 0
24 11 11 Austin Hubbard 0
25 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack Bloomquist 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Moyer, Jr., Chub Frank, Greg Johnson, Eric Wells, Kent Robinson, Mike Hammerle, Don Gordon, Jimmy Mars, Charlie Sandercock, Aaron Ridley, Tim Fuller , Tim McCreadie, Donald Beyers, Jimmy Owens, Stacy Boles, Freddie Carpenter, Pat Doar, Brandon Sheppard, J.R. Hotovy, Eric Jacobsen, Steve Isenberg, Tyler Bruening, Todd Frank, Hunter Peacock, Jared Hawkins, Tim Lance, Jill George, Jack Sullivan, John Lobb, Dillon Wood, Gregg Satterlee, Jared Landers, Terry Casey, Jason McBride, Phil Ausra, Duane Harbaugh
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Rick Eckert - 16.435 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDonnie MoranMorgan BagleyBilly DeckerClint SmithDennis Franklin
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mason ZeiglerBilly Ogle, Jr.Rick Eckert
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.960 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 10
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-25