2012 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Racing Equipment LM Race 5 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 24, 2012 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 23 John Blankenship Todd Case Trucking, Coal Rocket 40 40 running
2 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics Rocket 0
3 10 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 0
4 3 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 0
5 8 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction 0
6 5 17m Dale McDowell Warrior 0
7 9 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Mathis Farms, AES Racing BWRC 0
8 4 57J Bub McCool 0
9 6 1R Josh Richards Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
10 11 24 Rick Eckert Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage Bloomquist 0
11 16 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 0
12 12 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Moyer Victory 0
13 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 0
14 17 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack Bloomquist 0
15 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Warrior 0
16 21 1 Don O'Neal Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems MasterSbilt 0
17 20 32c Vic Coffey 0
18 7 99 Donnie Moran Foundation Repair, Custom Cutters 0
19 13 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Pic-A-Part 0
20 23 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Henderson Motorsports, National Kidney Foundation, Crop Production Services 0
21 22 5 Jared Landers Crawford Supply, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Toyota 0
22 14 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Integra Racing Shocks 0
23 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard 0
24 25 14m Morgan Bagley DDC, P&W Sales 0
25 26 32 Bobby Pierce 0
26 24 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Cox Wrecker Service 0
27 29 25 Jason Feger 0
28 27 1* Chub Frank Rocket 0
29 28 5 Mike Marlar 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dillon Wood, Brady Smith, Tyler Bruening, Kent Robinson, Hunter Peacock, Charlie Sandercock, Lance Matthees, Greg Johnson, Gregg Satterlee, Stacy Boles, Mason Zeigler, Jared Hawkins, Chad Hollenbeck, Mike Hammerle, Steve Isenberg, Brian Shirley, Tim Fuller , Todd Frank, Jill George, Jason McBride, Tim Lance, Terry Casey, Jonathan Davenport, Austin Hubbard, Pat Doar, Earl Pearson, Jr., Jeff Beyers, Billy Ogle, Jr., Michael Norris, Jim Yoder, Don Gordon, John Lobb, Dennis Franklin, Eric Jacobsen, Jack Sullivan, Clint Smith, Dan Stone, Phil Ausra
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 15.965 sec.
Heat Winners: Bub McCoolJohn BlankenshipJosh RichardsDale McDowellShannon BabbDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim McCreadieVic CoffeyDon O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.153 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 26
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - John Blankenship 1-40