2012 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Racing Equipment LM Race 6 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgUNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 25, 2012 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Moyer Victory 50 19 running
2 3 1 Don O'Neal Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems MasterSbilt 50 29 running
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction 50 0 running
4 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics Rocket 50 0 running
5 1 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Mathis Farms, AES Racing BWRC 50 2 running
6 18 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 50 0 running
7 5 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack Bloomquist 50 0 running
8 11 17m Dale McDowell You Are Hollywood, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Warrior 50 0 running
9 21 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Warrior 50 0 running
10 7 23 John Blankenship Todd Case Trucking, Coal Rocket 50 0 running
11 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 14 24 Rick Eckert Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage Bloomquist 50 0 running
13 12 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Pic-A-Part 50 0 running
14 17 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 50 0 running
15 24 32 Bobby Pierce 50 0 running
16 19 1R Josh Richards Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
17 20 2 Brady Smith Michaeletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 50 0 running
18 28 32c Vic Coffey 50 0 running
19 25 1* Chub Frank Rocket 50 0 running
20 27 19 Tim Fuller 49 0 running
21 22 B5 Brandon Sheppard 49 0 running
22 26 57J Bub McCool 49 0 running
23 27 14m Morgan Bagley DDC, P&W Sales 49 0 running
24 15 99 Donnie Moran Foundation Repair, Custom Cutters 49 0 running
25 23 25 Jason Feger Box Seat Productions, R2C Competition Series Filters, Allstar Performance 40 0 out
26 2 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 30 0 out
27 13 37c Dennis Franklin AES Racing, Advanced Electronic Systems BWRC 26 0 out
28 16 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx 15 0 out
29 10 21D Dan Stone 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Decker, Mike Marlar, J.R. Hotovy, Shannon Babb, Jared Landers, Mason Zeigler, Gregg Satterlee, Jared Hawkins, John Lobb, Jack Sullivan, Billy Moyer, Jr., Eric Wells, Tyler Bruening, Kent Robinson, Hunter Peacock, Greg Johnson, Lance Matthees, Jill George, Charlie Sandercock, Phil Ausra, Jason McBride, Chad Hollenbeck, Mike Hammerle, Don Gordon, Ryan Unzicker
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Steve Francis - 16.024 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve FrancisShane ClantonJimmy MarsDennis Erb, Jr.Don O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim McCreadieBrandon Sheppard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.850 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 6; lap 16
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Steve Francis 1-2; Don O'Neal 3-31; Billy Moyer 32-50