From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 14 in the 2013 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 12 in the 2013 ARCA Midwest Tour Season
Next Race >>>
2013 Border Wars 150 Part II ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpgARCA Midwest Tour.jpg
Held on August 11, 2013 at Madison International Speedway in Oregon, WI
150 L, 75 M, 120.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 5 Travis Sauter Cranberry Creek Cranberries, Habelman Bros. Company Cranberries 150 66 running
2 9 78 Skylar Holzhausen Wegner Automotive, Fechner Motors 150 0 running
3 11 36 Dan Fredrickson Timberwolf Promotional Products, SCC Custom Molding 150 0 running
4 3 87 Nathan Haseleu RaceTeamGear.com, The Swiss Colony 150 0 running
5 8 52 Chris Wimmer Preval, Wimmer Racing 150 66 running
6 16 58 Cardell Potter Advanced Compressor Technology, Habelman Bros. Company Cranberries 150 0 running
7 10 64 Griffin McGrath McGrath Powersports, McGrathAuto.com 150 0 running
8 2 25 Ross Kenseth Blain's Farm & Fleet 149 4
9 14 75 Chris Weinkauf Van Der Geest Cattle, Hartlaben Custom Cropping 149 0
10 13 5 Jeremy Miller RaceTeamGear.com, The Swiss Colony 149 0
11 22 97 James Swan H20 Products, Hankscraft Manufacturing 149 0
12 15 63 Gary LaMonte Granite Transformations, Odyssey Restaurant 149 0
13 6 28 Bobby Wilberg First Supply Company, Hougan Farms 149 0
14 21 6 Austin Luedtke Spring Valley, Principal Financial Group 148 0
15 20 76 Jason Weinkauf Van Der Geest Cattle, Hartleben Farms 148 0
16 12 77 Jonathan Eilen Eilen and Sons Trucking, Graber Auto Body 148 0
17 29 26 Rick Turner T.J. Racing Lubricants, McGunegill Engine Performance 147 0
18 28 45 Brad Dahmer Terry’s Tap, Four of a Kind 146 0
19 17 8 Jacob Goede Long Haul Trucking, Mike Butz Racing 143 0
20 4 25 Jeff Storm Great Lakes Components, Lynch Truck Center 124 0
21 1 42 Dennis Prunty Wiedmeyer Express, B&B Racing Engines 117 14
22 19 71 Blake Brown Terry's Automotive Group, Terry's Motorsports 89 0
23 30 17 Josh Vadnais Perry Dahl Soil Testing, Northern Racing Products 77 0
24 26 45 Rich Bickle Vintage Grills 75 0
25 27 51 Brandon Oakley DKBicycles.com, Oakley Black Top 74 0
26 31 1 Ed Szelagowski, Jr. Assembly Products, Reel Brothers Harley-Davidson 73 0
27 18 43 Matt Kocourek USCCA, Five Star-All Star Bodies 68 0
28 23 28 Ali Kern Crown Battery, Gorilla Glue 65 0
29 24 2 Kenny Tweedy Muller Waste Equipment Sales 50 0
30 25 4 Thor Anderson August Sun, Tesar Engineering 35 0
31 7 39 Andrew Morrissey Spring Green Health Mart, DMJ Trucking 32 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Travis Braden; Bret Miles, Jr.; Joel Theisen

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Jeremy Miller - 17.358 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.779 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - : 42 Dennis Prunty 1, 25 Ross Kenseth 2-5, 42 Dennis Prunty 6-18, 52 Chris Wimmer 19-84, 5 Travis Sauter 85-150
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered