From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 14 in the 2013 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 12 in the 2013 ARCA Midwest Tour Season
Next Race >>>
2013 Border Wars 7-Up 150 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpgARCA Midwest Tour.jpg
Held on April 20, 2013 at Toledo Speedway in Toledo, OH
150 L, 75 M, 120.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 61 Johnny VanDoorn Port City Racecars Chevy 150 22 running
2 5 52 Chris Wimmer Preval, JEGS Chevy 150 68 running
3 2 78 Skylar Holzhausen Wegner Automotive Ford 150 0 running
4 8 87 Nathan Haseleu RaceTeamGear.com, The Swiss Colony Ford 150 0 running
5 4 26p Bubba Pollard JEGS, MEP, Hedman Hedders, Swift Springs Chevy 150 0 running
6 9 8 Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon, Appleton Rack & Pinion Ford 150 0 running
7 17 42p Dennis Prunty Wiedmeyer Express, B&B Racing Engines, Serenity Now Chevy 150 0 running
8 13 131 Nick Gullatta R & D Racing, Hawk Performance Chevy 150 0 running
9 7 42 Chad Finley G-Oil, Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Ford 150 0 running
10 15 21 Derrick Griffin Tim's Heating & Cooling, Ellis Race Cars, Modern Trailer Sales Chevy 150 0 running
11 3 71 Kyle Benjamin Benjamin Motorsports Ford 150 0 running
12 10 36 Dan Fredrickson Timber Wolf Plastics Ford 150 0 running
13 11 811 Mason Mingus 811 Call Before You Dig Chevy 150 0 running
14 23 58 Cardell Potter Advanced Compressor Technology, Habelman Bros. Company Cranberries Chevy 150 0 running
15 14 29 Anderson Bowen Copper Creek Hardware Chevy 149 0 running
16 1 8j Jacob Goede Long Haul Trucking Ford 149 60 running
17 29 25 Jeff Storm Great Lakes Components, Fiber Tech, Lynch Truck Center Chevy 149 0 running
18 18 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, MEP Ford 148 0 running
19 28 75 Joel Theisen Life Spark, Educare, Donny Ruevers Racing Chevy 147 0 running
20 19 6 Brandon Hermiller HS Die & Engineering, VISI-TST Software, NOVO Chevy 141 0 transmission
21 27 9 Mark Kraus Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 129 0 suspension
22 16 89 Matt Tifft Malco, JLP CPA's Ford 129 0 crash
23 12 77 Jonathan Eilen Eilen and Sons Trucking, Graber Auto Body, Rollin Transport Ford 124 0 electrical
24 24 2 Kenny Tweedy Muller Waste Equipment Sales Chevy 100 0 handling
25 30 4 Thor Anderson August Sun LLC, Rooster Graphics, Tesar Engineering Chevy 88 0 suspension
26 25 84 Jay Niewiek Michigan CAT, T.A.A.G., Cordes Trucking Ford 85 0 crash
27 21 1 Travis Braden West Virginia University, Braden's A-1 Towing & Collision Chevy 85 0 radiator
28 20 28 Ali Kern Gorilla Glue, Crown Battery Ford 75 0 suspension
29 26 76 Jason Weinkauf VanDerGeest Cattle, Professional Drywall, Hartleben Farms Chevy 31 0 rear end
30 22 75w Chris Weinkauf VanDerGeest Cattle, Hartleben Custom Cropping, Michaels Supper Club Chevy 19 0 oil temp
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Brent Jack; James Swan; Brandon Oakley; Bobby Kendall; Nick Barstad; Brian Campbell; Jeep Pflum; Rich Bickle; Andrew Morrissey; Ed Szelagowski, Jr.; Jeremy Miller; Matt Hall ; J.R. Roahrig

Time of Race: 1h:29:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Johnny VanDoorn - 15.197 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 7 among 3 drivers - Jacob Goede 1-18; Chris Wimmer 19-21; Jacob Goede 22-63; Chris Wimmer 64-126; John Van Doorn 127-139; Chris Wimmer 140-141; John Van Doorn 142-150
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered