2013 COMP Cams Topless 100 presented by Crop Production Services Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgTopless 100---2013.jpg
Held on August 18, 2013 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Bloomquist 100 21 running
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 48
3 2 41 Dale McDowell Childress Institute for Pediatric Trauma, Ferris Commerical Mowers Warrior 0
4 9 44m Chris Madden Bloomquist 0
5 11 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Longhorn 0
6 10 28m Jimmy Mars MB Customs 0
7 19 71 Don O'Neal Optima Batteries MasterSbilt 0
8 1 5b Mike Marlar Bloomquist 31
9 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, BASE Racing Fuel Bloomquist 0
10 20 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil BWRC 0
11 12 23 John Blankenship Rocket 0
12 22 6r Robbie Stuart Advanced Powder Coating, Stuart Timber MasterSbilt 0
13 4 00s Jesse Stovall Hendrick Auto Sales Victory Circle 0
14 14 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Bloomquist 0
15 17 71w Chris Wall Cildress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services MasterSbilt 0
16 13 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Victory Circle 0
17 23 115 Brandon Smith GRT 0
18 25 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 0
19 18 86 Kyle Beard 45 Race Shop, Greg's Sawmill Pierce 0
20 15 6m Wendell Wallace BWRC 0
21 6 11T Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records Bloomquist 0
22 8 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 0
23 21 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking MasterSbilt 0
24 24 5 Jared Landers Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply BWRC 0
25 26 117 Stacy Taylor Shaw 0
26 16 3s Brian Shirley Pierce 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robert Baker; Michael Asberry; Odie Green; Jon Kirby; Garrett Alberson; Jeff Floyd; Jack Sullivan; A.J. Diemel; Sean Jones; Eric Jacobsen; Justin Asplin; Gary Christian; Tyler Erb; Mike Harris ; Dave Deetz; Gavin Landers; Jay Brunson; Stacy Taylor; Raymond Merrill; Rob Litton; Tommy Weder, Jr.; B.J. Robinson; Kyle Bronson; Shane Harris; Timothy Culp; Mark Dotson; Leon Henderson; George Jackson; Keith Craft; Eric Turner
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 13.899 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarJimmy OwensScott BloomquistDale McDowellJesse StovallTyler Reddick
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Don O'NealSteve FrancisDavid Breazeale
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 13; lap 47; lap 63; lap 66; lap 69; lap 77
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-31; Jimmy Owens 32-79; Terry Phillips 80-100