2013 DART Winternationals Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 11, 2013 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JL McBride Excavating, JL Scrap Metals Bloomquist 25 25 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel, Roush Yates Engines 0
3 3 71 Don O'Neal Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
4 12 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 0
5 4 32 Bobby Pierce American Metal Supply Company, Pierce Posse 0
6 9 11T Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines 0
7 6 11h Austin Hubbard Trinity Logistics 0
8 20 99m Devin Moran DMR Chassis Components, Custom Cutters 0
9 18 5 Jared Landers Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 0
10 14 58 Mark Whitener B&B Produce, Dave's Towing 0
11 8 5J Eric Jacobsen 0
12 11 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0
13 10 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 0
14 5 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Sparks Motorsports, PJH Enterprises 0
15 22 23 John Blankenship Todd Case Trucking, Bear Cove Village 0
16 16 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 0
17 25 4Ds Chad Hollenbeck Rock Ridge Stone, Wilder Diamond Tools 0
18 15 21F Todd Frank N.E.W. Restoration Services, Servicemaster 0
19 17 2s Stormy Scott Sybesma Graphics, Road Runner Trucking 0
20 26 79 Brad Malcuit Malcuit's Tavern, Malcuit Racing Engines 0
21 7 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 0
22 24 21d Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless 0
23 13 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 0
24 19 81JR Jason Riggs Show Hope, CCI Systems 0
25 21 7L Jerry Lierly JL Scrap Metals, O'Brien Insurance Agency 0
26 23 1B Doug Blashe Hopper's Bar, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jimmy Owens; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Braden Mitchell; Chad Stapleton; Jason McBride; Corey Weaver; Dwight Falcon; Bob Geiger; Doug Drown; Ricky Weiss; Jack Nosbisch, Jr.; Jim O'Hara; Scott Phillips ; Nick Davis; Christian Augspurger; Chuck Julien
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 14.173 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDon O'NealDennis Erb, Jr.Bobby Pierce
Dash Winners: Brad Malcuit
Consi Winners: Stormy ScottJared Landers
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#4DS spin turn 4); lap 2 (#32 spin turn 3); lap 14 (#16 slow on track); lap 14 (#21D, #2s accident frontstretch); lap 18 (#58 spin turn 1); lap 21 (#15, #23, #5J accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 0 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr. 1-25