2013 DART Winternationals Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 12, 2013 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel, Roush Yates Engines 25 25 running
2 5 71 Don O'Neal Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 0
3 4 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 0
4 8 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JL McBride Excavating, JL Scrap Metals 0
5 24 23 John Blankenship Todd Case Trucking, Bear Cove Village 0
6 13 5b Mike Marlar Bryson Motorsports, Rocket Chassis Chevy 0
7 3 5J Eric Jacobsen Ford 0
8 21 58 Mark Whitener B&B Produce, Dave's Towing 0
9 26 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0
10 7 11T Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines 0
11 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Petroff Towing 0
12 16 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 0
13 10 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 0
14 18 11h Austin Hubbard Trinity Logistics 0
15 19 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials 0
16 14 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 0
17 20 63 Doug Drown Wooster Glass Company, Weekley Electric 0
18 17 99m Devin Moran DMR Chassis Components, Custom Cutters Chevy 0
19 11 21F Todd Frank N.E.W. Restoration Services, Servicemaster Chevy 0
20 22 81JR Jason Riggs Show Hope, CCI Systems 0
21 25 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Henderson Motorsports, NXS Powerline Chevy 0
22 6 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 0
23 23 21d Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless 0
24 9 32 Bobby Pierce American Metal Supply Company, Pierce Posse Chevy 0
25 12 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Sparks Motorsports, PJH Enterprises 0
26 15 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling Chevy 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Braden Mitchell; Jared Landers; Chad Stapleton; Jerry Lierly; Jason McBride; Scott Phillips ; Stormy Scott; Jim O'Hara; Bob Geiger; Brad Malcuit; Doug Blashe; Ricky Weiss; Corey Weaver; Nick Davis; Dwight Falcon; Keith Tincher; Chuck Julien; Chad Hollenbeck
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 14.420 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistEric JacobsenBrandon SheppardSteve Francis
Dash Winners: Vic Coffey
Consi Winners: Devin MoranAustin Hubbard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-25