2013 DART Winternationals Race No. 3 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 13, 2013 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
27 L, 8.991 M, 14.472 KM - Shortened by Rain

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JL McBride Excavating, JL Scrap Metals 27 27 running
2 5 11T Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines 0
3 3 5J Eric Jacobsen Ford 0
4 2 5b Mike Marlar Bryson Motorsports, Rocket Chassis Chevy 0
5 4 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials 0
6 16 63 Doug Drown Wooster Glass Company, Weekley Electric 0
7 9 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 0
8 7 71 Don O'Neal Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 0
9 6 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 0
10 11 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0
11 20 99m Devin Moran DMR Chassis Components, Custom Cutters Chevy 0
12 8 32 Bobby Pierce American Metal Supply Company, Pierce Posse Chevy 0
13 23 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Petroff Towing 0
14 13 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling Chevy 0
15 17 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 0
16 14 T23 David Schmauss 0
17 15 81JR Jason Riggs Show Hope, CCI Systems 0
18 19 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 0
19 25 64 Braden Mitchell NSX Powerline, D&S Poultry & Housekeeping Chevy 0
20 21 11h Austin Hubbard Trinity Logistics 0
21 12 21d Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless 0
22 26 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 0
23 10 23 John Blankenship Todd Case Trucking, Bear Cove Village 0
24 24 38 Bob Geiger GRC Motorsports 0
25 18 21F Todd Frank N.E.W. Restoration Services, Servicemaster Chevy 0
26 22 7w Ricky Weiss Avonlea, Derrick's Sandblasting 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Corey Weaver; Chad Stapleton; Jerry Lierly; Jason McBride; Chad Hollenbeck; Jim O'Hara; Mark Whitener; Doug Blashe; Scott Phillips ; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Scott Bloomquist; Stormy Scott; Jared Landers; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Brad Malcuit; Dwight Falcon; Nick Davis
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 14.369 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Eric JacobsenMike MarlarJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Eddie Carrier, Jr.Todd Frank
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#28, #54, #7w accident turn 4); lap 3 (#11H spin turn 2); lap 11 (#23 spin turn 11); lap 13 (#54, #64 accident); lap 27 (#28 slow)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dennis Erb, Jr. 1-27
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Scheduled distance was 35 laps.