2013 DART Winternationals Race No. 4 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 15, 2013 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 71 Don O'Neal Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 50 12 running
2 2 63 Doug Drown Wooster Glass Company, Weekley Electric 38
3 1 32 Bobby Pierce American Metal Supply Company, Pierce Posse Chevy 0
4 18 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Chevy 0
5 3 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JL McBride Excavating, JL Scrap Metals 0
6 10 23 John Blankenship Todd Case Trucking, Bear Cove Village 0
7 17 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0
8 8 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 0
9 6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials 0
10 12 4Ds Chad Hollenbeck Rock Ridge Stone, Wilder Diamond Tools Chevy 0
11 15 81JR Jason Riggs Show Hope, CCI Systems Chevy 0
12 5 11T Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines 0
13 11 11h Austin Hubbard Trinity Logistics 0
14 24 7L Jerry Lierly JL Scrap Metals, O'Brien Insurance Agency Ford 0
15 24 5 Jared Landers Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 0
16 25 77 Jason McBride Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, McBride Mack Chevy 0
17 14 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 0
18 20 99m Devin Moran DMR Chassis Components, Custom Cutters Chevy 0
19 9 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 0
20 19 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel, Roush Yates Engines 0
21 26 2s Stormy Scott Sybesma Graphics, Road Runner Trucking Cadillac 0
22 22 7w Ricky Weiss Avonlea, Derrick's Sandblasting 0
23 16 5J Eric Jacobsen Ford 0
24 7 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 0
25 21 32s Chad Stapleton K&L Machining, Rightway Construction 0
26 13 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Todd Frank; Jerry Lierly; Doug Blashe; Jim O'Hara; Leon Henderson; Stormy Scott; Nick Davis; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Scott Phillips ; Braden Mitchell; Bob Geiger
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 14.404 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceDennis Erb, Jr.Doug DrownDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: Stormy Scott
Consi Winners: Vic CoffeyEarl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Doug Blashe
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Doug Drown 1-38; Don O’Neal 39-50