2013 DART Winternationals Race No. 5 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 16, 2013 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials 35 20 running
2 1 71 Don O'Neal Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 14
3 4 5J Eric Jacobsen Ford 0
4 3 23 John Blankenship Todd Case Trucking, Bear Cove Village 0
5 6 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0
6 9 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 0
7 20 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Henderson Motorsports, NXS Powerline Chevy 0
8 10 32 Bobby Pierce American Metal Supply Company, Pierce Posse Chevy 0
9 16 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 0
10 8 7L Jerry Lierly JL Scrap Metals, O'Brien Insurance Agency Ford 0
11 18 11T Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines 0
12 21 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 0
13 7 11h Austin Hubbard Trinity Logistics 0
14 25 4Ds Chad Hollenbeck Rock Ridge Stone, Wilder Diamond Tools Chevy 0
15 14 32s Chad Stapleton K&L Machining, Rightway Construction 0
16 22 1B Doug Blashe Hopper's Bar, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 0
17 13 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 0
18 11 64 Braden Mitchell NSX Powerline, D&S Poultry & Housekeeping Chevy 0
19 2 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JL McBride Excavating, JL Scrap Metals 1
20 15 81JR Jason Riggs Show Hope, CCI Systems Chevy 0
21 24 7w Ricky Weiss Avonlea, Derrick's Sandblasting 0
22 23 77 Jason McBride Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, McBride Mack Chevy 0
23 26 10 Leon Henderson Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Ford 0
24 12 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 0
25 19 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel, Roush Yates Engines 0
26 17 5 Jared Landers Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Devin Moran; Nick Davis; Chad Hollenbeck; Jim O'Hara; Brad Malcuit; Doug Drown; Stormy Scott; Leon Henderson; Scott Phillips ; Bob Geiger
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 15.346 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealDennis Erb, Jr.Eric JacobsenJohn Blankenship
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jared LandersTyler Reddick
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-8; Dennis Erb Jr. 9; O'Neal 10-15; Jimmy Owens 16-35