2013 DART Winternationals Race No. 6 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 16, 2013 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
60 L, 19.98 M, 32.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Chevy 60 9 running
2 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel, Roush Yates Engines 0
3 1 71 Don O'Neal Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 51
4 17 5 Jared Landers Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 0
5 10 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 0
6 19 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Henderson Motorsports, NXS Powerline Chevy 0
7 11 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 0
8 5 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials 0
9 2 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JL McBride Excavating, JL Scrap Metals 0
10 7 23 John Blankenship Todd Case Trucking, Bear Cove Village 0
11 23 11T Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines 0
12 12 32 Bobby Pierce American Metal Supply Company, Pierce Posse Chevy 0
13 9 7w Ricky Weiss Avonlea, Derrick's Sandblasting 0
14 15 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 0
15 6 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 0
16 8 63 Doug Drown Wooster Glass Company, Weekley Electric 0
17 14 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0
18 21 77 Jason McBride Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, McBride Mack Chevy 0
19 24 7L Jerry Lierly JL Scrap Metals, O'Brien Insurance Agency Ford 0
20 25 32s Chad Stapleton K&L Machining, Rightway Construction 0
21 22 2s Stormy Scott Sybesma Graphics, Road Runner Trucking Cadillac 0
22 16 5J Eric Jacobsen Ford 0
23 26 99m Devin Moran DMR Chassis Components, Custom Cutters Chevy 0
24 20 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 0
25 13 21F Todd Frank N.E.W. Restoration Services, Servicemaster Chevy 0
26 3 11h Austin Hubbard Trinity Logistics 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Doug Blashe; Bob Geiger; Jim O'Hara; Scott Phillips ; Nick Davis; Chad Hollenbeck; Jerry Lierly; Brad Malcuit; Jason Riggs; Leon Henderson; Braden Mitchell
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Vic Coffey - 14.417 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealAustin HubbardDennis Erb, Jr.Earl Pearson, Jr.
Dash Winners: Devin Moran
Consi Winners: Jared LandersScott Bloomquist
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Doug Blashe
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-51; Jimmy Owens 52-60