2013 Dream XIX presented by Ferris Commercial Mowers Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 8, 2013 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 100 35 running
2 17 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. J.R. McBride Leasing, JL Scrap Metals Bloomquist 100 0 running
3 10 15B Brian Birkhofer ASi Racewear, Ideal Ready Mix, Keyser Manufacturing MB Custom 100 0 running
4 11 17M Dale McDowell Big Dog Motorsports, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants MasterSbilt 100 0 running
5 21 20 Jimmy Owens Reese Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 100 0 running
6 3 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Custom 100 43 running
7 7 44M Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance Bloomquist 100 0 running
8 15 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil BWRC 100 0 running
9 2 19F Tim Fuller FMG Racing, Core Construction Capital 100 0 running
10 23 75P Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Bloomquist 99 0
11 22 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Warrior 99 0
12 4 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 99 0
13 27 15 Jon Henry Mean Fifteen Rocket 98 0
14 5 20C Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Creekside, Miller Lite Rocket 96 0 driveshaft
15 14 3 Matt Miller Dominator Race Products Rocket 91 0
16 9 1WC Wayne Chinn Sugar Creek Packing, Erwin Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep MasterSbilt 78 0
17 8 5 Jared Landers Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply BWRC 69 0
18 20 25C Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction Capital 66 0
19 24 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Victory Circle 66 0
20 16 25Z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit, Insurance Services Inc Rocket 35 0
21 26 23 John Blankenship Todd Case Trucking, Bear Cove Village Rocket 31 0
22 25 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool MB Custom 30 0
23 18 C9 Steve Casebolt B&M Concrete, Hicks & Ingle MasterSbilt 26 0
24 1 11 Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records Bloomquist 22 22 driveshaft
25 12 22S Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors Rocket 17 0 accident
26 13 99m Devin Moran GottaRace, Custom Cutters MasterSbilt 17 0 accident
27 19 49 Jonathan Davenport AES Racing BWRC 17 0 accident
28 28 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Ernie D's Enterprise, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 0 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Moyer, Jr., Donnie Moran, Brian Shirley, Mike Spatola, III, Jason Montgomery, Andrew Reaume, R.J. Conley, Michael Asberry, Tim Lance, Jay Johnson, Austin Hubbard, Scott James, Bub McCool, Billy Moyer, Jeep Van Wormer, Brad Neat, Doug Drown, Brandon Sheppard, Justin Chance, Ross Nicastri, Don Gordon, Ryan Sutter, Danny Mitchell, Ernie Cordier, Jeff Provinzino, Jerry Bowersock, Eric Wells, Jason Smith , Steve Shaver, Bobby Pierce, Jeremy Payne, Tim Rivers, Tyler Erb, Jeff Babcock, Earl Pearson, Jr., Kent Robinson, James Rice, Justin Coulter, Darrell Lanigan, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Randy Weaver, Morgan Bagley, Don O'Neal, Jacob Hawkins , Nick Latham, John Mason, Brandon Thirlby, Greg Johnson, Shane Unger, Chad Simpson, Craig Smith, Chad Stapleton, Dustin Neat, Chad Smith , Dusty Moore, Shannon Thornsberry
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 15.386 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDuane ChamberlainEddie Carrier, Jr.Jimmy MarsTim Fuller Tyler Reddick
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy OwensBrian ShirleyDonnie MoranR.J. Conley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.527 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 17; lap 22; lap 91; lap 98
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Tyler Reddick 1-22; Jimmy Mars 23-65; Scott Bloomquist 66-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Josh Richards was flagged third but disqualified for being 32lb light.

B-Scramble finish: Donnie Moran; Shirley; Moyer Jr.; Spatola III; Montgomery; Conley; Lance; Asberry; Johnson; Reaume
C-Scramble finish: Conley; Sheppard (-1.153); Chance; Nicastri; Gordon; Drown