From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2013 Gold Cup 50 CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on July 27, 2013 at Baer Field Speedway in Fort Wayne, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 7 Jason Atkinson Oak Motors, Photo Measurements Plus, Bill McCoy Ford, Marlatt Farms 50 17 Running
2 8 38 K.C. Spillers Pro Star of Ft. Wayne, Advance Auto Parts, Spillers Towing 50 0 Running
3 1 18 Mark Lambert NAPA of Westfield & Noblesville, CAR X of Westfield 50 1 Running
4 4 09 Josh Timmerman Families For Hope, Shumaker Performance, Fisher Fabrication 50 0 Running
5 3 34 Oliver Fitzwater Ossian Tavern 50 9 Running
6 10 88x Al Cook, Jr. Jeff's Auto Repair, Rodney Delagrunge Tux Service 50 0 Running
7 13 85 Steve Christman Blaine Miller Service 50 0 Running
8 12 62 Chad Richardson Richardson Racing 50 0 Running
9 17 99 Justin Haley Braun Ability 50 0 Running
10 14 24 Chris Hacker P.G.G. Enterprises 50 0 Running
11 9 0 Tony Dager Economy Auto Parts, Panacea Powder & Ceramic Coatings 50 0 Running
12 6 24x Andrew Royer Royer Racing 50 0 Running
13 16 67 Robert Amos, Jr. Washington Square Dairy Queen, Dyer Trucking, A-1 Keymaster 50 0 Running
14 19 37 David Campbell Campbell Motorsports 50 0 Running
15 20 30 Charles Darr A&W Heating & Cooling, Manley Graphics 50 0 Running
16 21 0x Christopher Brann Brann Motorsports 48 0 Running
17 2 5x Justin King Kings's John Services 33 23 Handling
18 5 71x Tommy Cook T.L.C. Automotive Detailing, 98.9fm The Bear 33 0 Engine
19 11 44 Johnny Gatton, Jr. BST Enterprises 31 0 Overheating
20 18 88 Ronnie Rose Drew's Heavy Equipment Parts 30 0 Clutch
21 15 5 Mark Mason Blaine Miller Service 15 0 Engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dean Cook, Alex Vonderau
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.707 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - 18 Mark Lambert 1, 34 Oliver Fitzwater 2-10, 5x Justin King 11-33, 7 Jason Atkinson 34-50.