Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2013 Liberty 50 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2013.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on June 29, 2013 at Adams County Speedway in Corning, IA
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Lindsay Chevrolet, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 36 running
2 2 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Service, GearWrench Chevy 0
3 6 75P Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 0
4 7 25C Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking Chevy 0
5 3 19R Ryan Gustin Gressel Racing, CPD Racing Tools Cadillac 14
6 5 02 Tommy Weder, Jr. Edge Services, Tara Apartments 0
7 8 24L Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Osceola Implement, Swain Construction Chevy 0
8 9 71 Andrew McKay McKay TransCold 0
9 10 15B Jason O'Brien 0
10 17 1V Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales, Warrior Race Cars 0
11 15 14L Brad Looney Looney Underground, Client One Securities 0
12 18 14B Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy 0
13 16 50 Denny Eckrich Mac Tools, Precision Performance Chevy 0
14 13 21T Travis Dickes Reigle Trucking, Weiland Well Co, Big Daddy's Salsa Chevy 0
15 25 18 Chase Junghans Doonan GMC-Peterbilt, Shop Quik, Sunoco 0
16 12 85D Mark Dotson Tri-Rivers Logging 0
17 21 2 John L. Anderson Junghans Ranches, Shop Quik, Sunoco 0
18 11 77A Justin Asplin B&A Lumber, Midwest Sheet Metal 0
19 4 8S Sterling Perkins 0
20 26 4W J.C. Wyman 0
21 20 58 Dave Eckrich Hawkeye Harley-Davidson, Precision Performance 0
22 14 31U Jason Utter 0
23 27 10C Justin Cooper 0
24 24 20 Jake Meier Arthur Leigh Jewlers, Midnight Machining Ford 0
25 23 14W Dustin Walker W&W Utility Construction Chevy 0
26 19 00 Jesse Stovall Hendrick Buick-GMC-Cadillac 0
27 28 24M Josh Most 0
28 22 56S Chris Spieker 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Zeitner; Justin Mitchell; Doug Herrick; Paul Glendenning; Andrew Kosiski; Robbie Andersen; Daulton Maassen; Spencer Diercks; Justin Gregg; Brunson Behning; Bob Cullen; Trent Jackson; Josh Most; Leroy Johnson; Junior Coover; Dave Carlisle; Fred Miller; Jason Krohn
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Terry PhillipsChris SimpsonTony Jackson, Jr.Chad SimpsonBill Leighton, Jr.
Dash Winners: Tony Jackson, Jr.
Consi Winners: Brad LooneyDenny Eckrich
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ryan Gustin 1-14; Tony Jackson Jr. 15-50