2013 Red Buck Dirt Track World Championship presented by Borrowed Blue Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Track World Championship---2013.jpg
Held on October 19, 2013 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 1bs Brandon Sheppard Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches, Valvoline Rocket 100 58 running
2 15 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil BWRC 100 0 running
3 6 4b Jackie Boggs Quick Response Environmental, CMW Racing Swartz 100 0 running
4 14 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars Pierce 100 0 running
5 12 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 100 0 running
6 13 71 Don O'Neal Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches MasterSbilt 100 0 running
7 4 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Victory Circle 100 0 running
8 26 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. J.R. McBride Leasing, JL Scrap Metals Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 3 18e Eric Wells Schaeffer's Racing Oil Bloomquist 100 0 running
10 1 6s Steve Shaver CV Racing Products, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 100 0 running
11 5 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 100 0 running
12 16 49 Jonathan Davenport AES Racing, Maxima Racing Oils BWRC 100 0 running
13 8 23 John Blankenship Bear Cove Village, Coal: Americas Energy Rocket 100 0 running
14 21 25Z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit Rocket 100 0 running
15 28 71R Rod Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0 running
16 25 5 Jared Landers BWRC 0 out
17 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 42 out
18 28 71C R.J. Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0 out
19 22 37 Jared Hawkins JC Distributing, Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service Rocket 0 out
20 17 1G Will Vaught Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts Warrior 0 out
21 23 D8 Dustin Linville Benton Auto Body, Johnny Maco's Electric Swartz 0 out
22 10 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 0 out
23 11 17m Dale McDowell National Boiler Service, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Warrior 0 out
24 19 2J Davey Johnson Rocket 0 out
25 9 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Smoke Will Rise Rocket 0 out
26 20 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 0 out
27 18 25 Shane Clanton Facility Management Group, Core Construction Capital 0 out
28 24 47 Chris Combs Combs Trucking Swartz 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Moyer, Jr.; Donnie Moran; Andrew Reaume; Tim Dohm; Duane Chamberlain; Stephen Breeding; Tommy Bailey; Josh Bocook; Lee Logan; K.C. Burdette; Chris Wilson; J.T. Conley; Shannon Thornsberry; Mark Frazier; Dennis Roberson; D.J. Wells; Jared Landers; Paul Davis ; Nick Bocook; Greg Johnson; Zack Dohm; Delmas Conley; Jeff Babcock; Jeff Provinzino; Kenneth Howell; Jeff Arnold; Michael Chilton; Mike Marlar; Russ Frohnapfel; Josh McGuire; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Steve Casebolt; Rod Conley; Chris Garnes; Gregg Satterlee; Tim Fuller ; Billy Gullion; Charlie Jude; Wayne Chinn; D.J. Miller; Devin Moran; Steve Lucas; Sam Hobbs; David Webb ; Cody Hunley; Tom Hendrix; Richie Edwards; Mike Unger
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 14.575 sec.
Heat Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Steve ShaverEric WellsJackie BoggsScott BloomquistBilly Moyer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Davey JohnsonJimmy MarsMason Zeigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: R.J. Conley
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 21; lap 40; lap 44; lap 53; lap 64; lap 79
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-42; Brandon Sheppard 43-100