From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 14 in the 2013 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
2013 Sell It Again Sam 125 presented by Great Deals Magazine ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on May 4, 2013 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
125 L, 31.25 M, 50.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 141 T.J. Reaid JEGS, RMS Custom Machine Chevy 125 67 running
2 2 71 Kyle Benjamin Hamner Racing Engines Ford 125 27 running
3 10 21 Joe Beaver Tim's Heating & Cooling Chevy 125 0 running
4 7 2 Kenny Tweedy Muller Waste Equipment Sales Chevy 125 0 running
5 1 41 Brent Jack Butler NAPA Auto Parts Chevy 125 31 running
6 4 01 Travis Braden West Virginia University Chevy 125 0 running
7 15 18 Robert Maynor HM Product Solutions Chevy 125 0 running
8 12 84 Jay Niewiek Michigan CAT, T.A.A.G. Incorporated Ford 125 0 running
9 14 49 Colin Nickolai Richardson Electronics Chevy 125 0 running
10 9 28 Ali Kern Gorilla Glue, Crown Battery Ford 125 0 running
11 16 50 Karl Weber Farm Logic, Sylveus Insurance Chevy 123 0 running
12 3 26 Rick Turner TJ Lubricants Ford 105 0 crash
13 6 29 Anderson Bowen Copper Creek Hardware Chevy 105 0 crash
14 13 51 Brandon Oakley Oakley Blacktop Chevy 75 0 crash
15 5 24 Tyler Roahrig Lane Automotive, Penske Shocks Chevy 75 0 crash
16 11 5 Brett Robinson McGunegill Engine Performance Chevy 43 0 electrical
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Mark Downey

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: T.J. Reaid - 12.093 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.462 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Kyle Benjamin 1; Brent Jack 2-42; Kyle Benjamin 43-68; T.J. Reaid 69-125
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered