2013 Spring Meltdown Race No. 2 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2013.jpg
Held on April 6, 2013 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
35 L, 14 M, 22.54 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Bloomquist 35 35 running
2 25C Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking 0
3 32S Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Service, GearWrench MB Customs 0
4 14L Brad Looney Looney Underground, Client One Securities 0
5 2 John L. Anderson Junghans Ranches, Shop Quik, Sunoco 0
6 1V Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales, Warrior Race Cars Warrior 0
7 00 Jesse Stovall Hendrick Buick-GMC-Cadillac 0
8 58E Dave Eckrich Hawkeye Harley-Davidson, Precision Performance 0
9 14B Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy 0
10 18 Chase Junghans Doonan GMC-Peterbilt, Shop Quik, Sunoco 0
11 02 Tommy Weder, Jr. Edge Services, Tara Apartments 0
12 77A Justin Asplin B&A Lumber, Midwest Sheet Metal 0
13 2B Jason Bodenhamer RoadRunner Fabrication 0
14 z62 Justin Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Kenworth of Omaha 0
15 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Lindsay Chevrolet, Keyser Manufacturing 0
16 21T Travis Dickes Reigle Trucking, Weiland Well Co, Big Daddy's Salsa 0
17 10TT Tyson Turnbull Portal Service Company, XSAN 0
18 24 Bryant Goldsmith Goldsmith Farms, Barker Implement 0
19 24L Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Osceola Implement, Swain Construction 0
20 14W Dustin Walker W&W Utility Construction 0
21 10C Junior Coover The Windshield Doctor, Ben's Trailer Sales & Repair 0
22 28x Justin Mitchell 0
23 96 Doug Herrick Select Milling 0
24 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Abante Marketing 0
25 3 Kevin Sather Casey's General Store, Autorama RV 0
26 20 Jake Meier Arthur Leigh Jewlers, Midnight Machining 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tad Pospisil; Brunson Behning; Leon Zeitner; Mike Stadel; Ben Sukup; Scott Daly; Jim Johnson ; Corey Zeitner; Doug Blashe; Brian Kenkel; Mark Dotson; Alonzo Grosse; Clint Benson
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chad SimpsonChris SimpsonBrad LooneyTerry Phillips
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Justin ZeitnerAndrew Kosiski
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Terry Phillips 1-35