From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 14 in the 2013 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
2013 Tri-State Car Collector Appraising 125 presented by T.A.A.G. Incorporated ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on August 3, 2013 at Berlin Raceway in Marne, MI
125 L, 54.75 M, 88.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 20 Brian Campbell KBR Development, Port City Racecars 125 59 Running
2 5 01 Travis Braden University of West Virginia, Braden's A-1 Towing & Collision 125 52 Running
3 2 82 Tom Thomas Sweet Manufacturing, Benson Speed Equipment 125 0 Running
4 6 61 Johnny VanDoorn Magic Transportation, Port City Racecars 125 0 Running
5 1 55 Dave Lake RacingAwareness.com Supporting Helen DeVos Children's Hospital 125 14 Running
6 8 6 Brandon Hermiller H.S. Die & Engineering, VISI-TST Software 125 0 Running
7 4 25 Derrick Griffin Commonwealth Engineers Incorporated, Downey Racing 125 0 Running
8 12 84 Jay Niewiek Michigan CAT, T.A.A.G. Incorporated 125 0 Running
9 11 99 Brian Bergakker 4J Trucking, Senneker Performance 125 0 Running
10 7 12 Tim Devos Michigan Mobile Service, T.A.A.G. Incorporateed 125 0 Running
11 13 77H Josh Hobson Boyne Machine Company, Enterprise Iron & Metal 125 0 Running
12 10 48 Seth Moody Lake Ann Camp & Retreat Center, Printing Paradigms 125 0 Running
13 20 51 Brandon Oakley DKBicycles.com, Oakley Blacktop 124 0 Running
14 23 26 Rick Turner T.J. Racing Lubricants, A.J. Graphics 124 0 Running
15 19 77 Austin Wayne Self McGunegill Engine Performance, Scott Neal Racing 124 0 Running
16 14 101 Lauren Bush Cordes Trucking, Weller Auto & Truck Parts 123 0 Running
17 16 21 Bret Miles, Jr. Tim's Heating & Cooling, Dad's Truck & Auto 123 0 Running
18 9 131 Nick Gullatta R&D Racing, Hawk Performance Brakes 122 0 Running
19 18 2 Kenny Tweedy Muller Waste Equipment Sales, Muller Motorsports 122 0 Running
20 17 28 Ali Kern Gorilla Glue, Crown Battery 121 0 Running
21 21 18 Keith Herp Clark's Body Shop 105 0 Running
22 22 32 Gabe Ensing Skyline Fall Protection, Roland Machine 73 0 Handling
23 15 5 Brett Robinson Boot Scoot Bar & Grill 25 0 Ignition
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Johnny VanDoorn - 16.207 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.647 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - : 55 Dave Lake 1-14, 01 Travis Braden 15-66, 20 Brian Campbell 67-125
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered