2013 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals by Summit Night 1 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 18, 2013 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches 30 13 running
2 1 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 30 17 running
3 3 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 30 0 running
4 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel 30 0 running
5 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 30 0 running
6 8 1 Don O'Neal Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 30 0 running
7 20 2 Brady Smith Michalitz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 30 0 running
8 2 71D Ron Davies Octane Custom Designs, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services 30 0 running
9 5 28c Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 30 0 running
10 14 2s Stormy Scott Sybesma Graphics, Road Runner Trucking 30 0 running
11 23 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Petroff Towing 30 0 running
12 11 5 Jared Landers 30 0 running
13 18 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs 30 0 running
14 7 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, Capital Race Cars 30 0 running
15 17 44P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 30 0 running
16 19 19 Tim Fuller Facility Management Group, Core Construction 30 0 running
17 25 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, JL Scrap Metals 30 0 running
18 12 5J Eric Jacobsen 29 0 running
19 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors 29 0 running
20 24 21D Dan Stone 29 0 running
21 15 21 Todd Frank 28 0 running
22 9 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 15 0 out
23 26 77 Jason McBride 14 0 out
24 13 25z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit 6 0 out
25 21 1G Scott James Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts 3 0 out
26 22 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Stacy Boles; Michael Walker ; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Kent Robinson; Kenny Pettyjohn; Mike Benedum; Billy Moyer; Casey Roberts; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Chad Stapleton; Chuck Julien; Mike Hammerle; Jerry Lierly; Jimmy Mars; Shannon Babb; Chub Frank; Michael Norris; Justin Rattliff; Ricky Weiss; Chad Hollenbeck; Joey Coulter; Scott Phillips
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Earl Pearson, Jr. - 15.550 sec.
Heat Winners: Eddie Carrier, Jr.Tim McCreadieDonnie MoranScott BloomquistRon DaviesSteve Francis
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim Fuller Brady SmithScott James
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Kent Robinson
Margin of Victory: 1.387 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 15 (#77 spin frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Steve Francis 1-17; Josh Richards 18-30