2013 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals by Summit Night 2 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 19, 2013 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 11 running
2 9 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Awareness, Convenient Lube 30 0 running
3 13 2s Stormy Scott Sybesma Graphics, Road Runner Trucking 30 0 running
4 7 21M Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 30 0 running
5 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel 30 0 running
6 10 19 Tim Fuller Facility Management Group, Core Construction 30 0 running
7 23 2 Brady Smith Michalitz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 30 0 running
8 17 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging, Good Hope Land & Timber Management 30 0 running
9 6 25z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit 30 0 running
10 8 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs 30 0 running
11 15 44P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 30 0 running
12 22 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation 30 0 running
13 20 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 30 0 running
14 14 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 29 0 running
15 26 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Petroff Towing 29 0 running
16 16 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 29 0 running
17 18 7W Ricky Weiss Avonlea, Derrick's Sandblasting 29 0 running
18 24 72 Michael Norris 28 0 running
19 21 71D Ron Davies Octane Custom Designs, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services 20 0 out
20 5 1 Don O'Neal Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 19 9 fuel pump
21 19 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, GottaRace 19 6 flat tire
22 12 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 18 0 out
23 19 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Fellowship of Christian Athletes, KPR 18 0 out
24 3 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Henderson Motorsports 9 0 out
25 4 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 6 4 accident
26 25 28c Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason McBride; Vic Coffey; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Chuck Julien; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Clint Smith; Kent Robinson; Dan Stone; Jerry Lierly; Chad Hollenbeck; Chub Frank; Joey Coulter; Todd Frank; Eric Jacobsen; Mike Benedum; Casey Roberts; Gregg Satterlee; Justin Rattliff; Michael Walker ; Mike Hammerle; Jared Landers
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 15.752 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealMason ZeiglerScott BloomquistDarrell LaniganTim McCreadieBilly Moyer, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kenny PettyjohnJimmy MarsRon Davies
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jared Landers
Margin of Victory: 2.709 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 19 (#29 accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Darrell Lanigan 1; Tim McCreadie 2-5; Lanigan 6-10; Don O'Neal 11-19; Josh Richards 20-30