2013 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals by Summit Night 3 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 20, 2013 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 40 21 running
2 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, GottaRace 40 19 running
3 7 21M Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 40 0 running
4 9 17m Dale McDowell Big Dog Motorsports, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 40 0 running
5 5 1 Don O'Neal Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 40 0 running
6 6 44P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 40 0 running
7 14 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction 40 0 running
8 18 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 40 0 running
9 4 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, Starrette Trucking 40 0 running
10 17 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials 40 0 running
11 16 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 40 0 running
12 13 11R Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records 40 0 running
13 21 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging, Good Hope Land & Timber Management 40 0 running
14 11 25z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit 40 0 running
15 27 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 39 0 running
16 19 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar 39 0 running
17 1 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 27 0 engine
18 15 2 Brady Smith Michalitz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 12 0 out
19 10 1G Scott James Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts 8 0 out
20 12 5J Eric Jacobsen 7 0 accident
21 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, JL Scrap Metals 7 0 out
22 25 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel 7 0 accident
23 20 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 0 0 accident
24 22 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0 0 accident
25 24 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs 0 0 accident
26 23 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation 0 0 accident
27 26 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Petroff Towing 0 0 accident
28 28 77 Jason McBride 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Hollenbeck; Dan Stone; Justin Rattliff; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Ricky Weiss; Tim Fuller ; Chuck Julien; Kenny Pettyjohn; Morgan Bagley; Kent Robinson; Joey Coulter; Clint Smith; Jerry Lierly; Dillon Wood; Stormy Scott; Ron Davies; Chub Frank; Gregg Satterlee; Jared Landers; Mike Benedum; Michael Norris; Michael Walker ; Todd Frank; Eric Wells; Rick Eckert; Pat Doar
Time of Race: 0:22:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dale McDowell - 15.870 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealDarrell LaniganVic CoffeyTim McCreadieEarl Pearson, Jr.Casey Roberts
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy Ogle, Jr.Shannon BabbBub McCool
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Eric Wells
Margin of Victory: 0.062 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#1R, #0, #11B, #18B, #B5, #32, #77 accident turn 1); lap 7 (#5J, #0 accident turn 2); lap 8 (#1G, #25z accident turn 1); lap 13 (#2 spin turn 2); lap 28 (#32c stopped backstretch)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Darrell Lanigan 1-13; Tim McCreadie 14-22; Lanigan 23-28; McCreadie 29-40