2013 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals by Summit Night 4 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgUNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 21, 2013 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel 50 14 running
2 5 24 Rick Eckert Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage 50 0 running
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction 50 0 running
4 2 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Awareness, Convenient Lube 50 36 running
5 22 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
6 1 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, JL Scrap Metals 50 0 running
7 12 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 50 0 running
8 20 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 50 0 running
9 28 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging, Good Hope Land & Timber Management 50 0 running
10 8 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs 50 0 running
11 17 2 Brady Smith Michalitz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 50 0 running
12 27 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 50 0 running
13 14 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, Capital Race Cars Capital 49 0 running
14 26 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota, Horton Coal 49 0 running
15 9 28c Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 49 0 running
16 16 19 Tim Fuller Facility Management Group, Core Construction 49 0 running
17 18 17m Dale McDowell Big Dog Motorsports, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 31 0 accident
18 10 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials 31 0 accident
19 19 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, GottaRace 31 0 out
20 25 1G Scott James Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts 31 0 out
21 24 25z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit 31 0 out
22 10 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Stowers CAT 25 0 out
23 21 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 25 0 out
24 15 11R Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records 21 0 out
25 13 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 11 0 out
26 4 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 9 0 engine
27 23 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Fellowship of Christian Athletes, KPR 8 0 out
28 3 21M Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Stormy Scott; Jared Landers; Don O'Neal; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Brandon Sheppard; Kent Robinson; Mike Benedum; Donnie Moran; Ricky Weiss; Jason McBride; Michael Norris; Todd Frank; Dan Stone; Dillon Wood; Casey Roberts; Steve Francis; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Jerry Lierly; Gregg Satterlee; Justin Rattliff; Eric Jacobsen; Bryan Rowland; Chad Hollenbeck; Chuck Julien; Ron Davies
Time of Race: 0:36:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 15.997 sec.
Heat Winners: Eric WellsDennis Erb, Jr.Scott BloomquistBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brady SmithDale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.260 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 10; lap 16; lap 26; lap 30; lap 31
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Eric Wells 1-36; Scott Bloomquist 37-50