2013 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals by Summit Night 5 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgUNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 22, 2013 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 21M Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 50 40 running
2 6 24 Rick Eckert Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage 50 0 running
3 1 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, GottaRace 50 0 running
4 4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, JL Scrap Metals 50 0 running
5 8 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction 50 0 running
6 2 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Awareness, Convenient Lube 50 10 running
7 5 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
8 25 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 50 0 running
9 10 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 50 0 running
10 13 2 Brady Smith Michalitz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 50 0 running
11 11 1G Scott James Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts 50 0 running
12 19 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging, Good Hope Land & Timber Management 50 0 running
13 18 44P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis 50 0 running
14 21 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
15 15 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Stowers CAT 50 0 running
16 26 19 Tim Fuller Facility Management Group, Core Construction 50 0 running
17 28 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 50 0 running
18 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel 50 0 running
19 23 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 49 0 running
20 14 7W Ricky Weiss Avonlea, Derrick's Sandblasting 49 0 running
21 27 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota, Horton Coal 49 0 running
22 24 11R Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records 42 0 out
23 20 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 29 0 out
24 16 17m Dale McDowell Big Dog Motorsports, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 25 0 out
25 9 5J Eric Jacobsen 25 0 out
26 17 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, Starrette Trucking 22 0 out
27 12 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 22 0 out
28 22 28c Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 15 0 out
29 29 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, Capital Race Cars Capital 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Rattliff; Dillon Wood; Mike Benedum; Dan Stone; Gregg Satterlee; Ron Davies; Jared Landers; Don O'Neal; Chad Hollenbeck; Todd Frank; Kent Robinson; Jason McBride; Kenny Pettyjohn; Jimmy Mars; Stormy Scott; Jerry Lierly; Bobby Pierce; Brandon Sheppard; Mason Zeigler; Michael Norris; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Chuck Julien
Time of Race: 0:27:54
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Eric Wells - 16.164 sec.
Heat Winners: Eric WellsScott BloomquistBilly MoyerJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Casey RobertsEarl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.368 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 23; lap 26; lap 29
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Eric Wells 1-10; Billy Moyer 11-50