2013 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals by Summit Night 5 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgUNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 22, 2013 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 21M Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Chevy 50 40 running
2 6 24 Rick Eckert Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage Chevy 50 0 running
3 1 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, GottaRace Chevy 50 0 running
4 4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, JL Scrap Metals 50 0 running
5 8 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction Pontiac 50 0 running
6 2 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Awareness, Convenient Lube Ford 50 10 running
7 5 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 0 running
8 25 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 0 running
9 10 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 50 0 running
10 13 2 Brady Smith Michalitz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 50 0 running
11 11 1G Scott James Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts Chevy 50 0 running
12 19 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging, Good Hope Land & Timber Management 50 0 running
13 18 44P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Chevy 50 0 running
14 21 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
15 15 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar 50 0 running
16 26 19 Tim Fuller Facility Management Group, Core Construction Pontiac 50 0 running
17 28 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 50 0 running
18 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel 50 0 running
19 23 99 Donnie Moran All About Wraps, Custom Cutters 49 0 running
20 14 7W Ricky Weiss Avonlea, Derrick's Sandblasting 49 0 running
21 27 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota, Horton Coal Ford 49 0 running
22 24 11R Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records 42 0 out
23 20 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 29 0 out
24 16 17m Dale McDowell Big Dog Motorsports, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Chevy 25 0 out
25 9 5J Eric Jacobsen 25 0 out
26 17 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, Starrette Trucking Chevy 22 0 out
27 12 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Chevy 22 0 out
28 22 28c Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 15 0 out
29 29 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, Capital Race Cars 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Rattliff, Dillon Wood, Mike Benedum, Dan Stone, Gregg Satterlee, Ron Davies, Jared Landers, Don O'Neal, Chad Hollenbeck, Todd Frank, Kent Robinson, Jason McBride, Kenny Pettyjohn, Jimmy Mars, Stormy Scott, Jerry Lierly, Bobby Pierce, Brandon Sheppard, Mason Zeigler, Michael Norris, Billy Moyer, Jr., Chuck Julien
Time of Race: 0:27:54
Fast Qualifier: Eric Wells - 16.164 sec.
Heat Winners: Eric WellsScott BloomquistBilly MoyerJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Casey RobertsEarl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.368 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 23; lap 26; lap 29
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Eric Wells 1-10; Billy Moyer 11-50