2013 UNOH DIRTcar Nationals by Summit Night 6 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgUNOH DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 23, 2013 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, GottaRace 50 38 running
2 12 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 50 10 running
4 7 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Partners Racing, Core Construction 50 0 running
5 2 19 Tim Fuller Facility Management Group, Core Construction 50 0 running
6 14 24 Rick Eckert Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage 50 0 running
7 16 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging, Good Hope Land & Timber Management 50 0 running
8 8 2 Brady Smith Michalitz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 50 0 running
9 25 1G Scott James Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts 50 0 running
10 19 17M Dale McDowell Big Dog Motorsports, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 50 0 running
11 6 21M Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 50 0 running
12 15 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Awareness, Convenient Lube 50 0 running
13 20 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 50 0 running
14 9 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 50 0 running
15 13 5J Eric Jacobsen 50 0 running
16 23 44P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
17 3 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs 50 0 running
18 27 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota, Horton Coal 50 0 running
19 26 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
20 22 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel 50 0 running
21 18 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, JL Scrap Metals 48 0 running
22 1 20R Stormy Scott Sybesma Graphics, Road Runner Trucking 40 2 out
23 17 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, Capital Race Cars Capital 32 0 out
24 21 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 27 0 out
25 28 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 24 0 out
26 11 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 23 0 out
27 24 28c Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 18 0 out
28 10 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Stowers CAT 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mason Zeigler; Ron Davies; Brandon Sheppard; Donnie Moran; Jared Landers; Ricky Weiss; Chad Hollenbeck; Don O'Neal; Michael Norris; Kenny Pettyjohn; Mike Benedum; Dillon Wood; Tyler Reddick; Jerry Lierly; Casey Roberts; Justin Rattliff; Jason McBride; Chuck Julien
Time of Race: 0:25:20
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kenny Pettyjohn - 15.790 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim Fuller Billy MoyerStormy ScottShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Pat DoarDennis Erb, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.990 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 19; lap 25; lap 27; lap 41
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Stormy Scott 1-2; Tim McCreadie 3-11; Darrell Lanigan 12-15; McCreadie 16; Lanigan 17-50