2013 WinStar World Casino 400K NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on June 7, 2013 at Texas Motor Speedway in Ft. Worth, TX
167 L, 250.5 M, 403.138 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 4 Jeb Burton Arrowhead Chevy 167 25 running 47
2 2 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops Chevy 167 76 running 44
3 13 77 German Quiroga NET10 Wireless Toyota 167 0 running 41
4 8 88 Matt Crafton Goof Off, Menards Toyota 167 0 running 40
5 4 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Hotel & Casino Chevy 167 44 running 40
6 16 54 Darrell Wallace, Jr. ToyotaCare Toyota 167 0 running 38
7 1 98 Johnny Sauter Carolina Nut Company, Curb Records Toyota 167 11 running 38
8 6 29 Ryan Blaney Cooper Standard Performance Products Ford 167 1 running 31
9 18 31 James Buescher Ruud Heating & Cooling Chevy 167 0 running 35
10 5 32 Miguel Paludo Duroline Chevy 167 2 running 35
11 17 60 Dakoda Armstrong WinField Chevy 167 0 running 33
12 9 9 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Chevy 167 0 running 32
13 10 19 Ross Chastain Bulldog, Draw-Tite Ford 166 0 running 31
14 7 17 Timothy Peters Parts Plus Toyota 166 0 running 30
15 12 7 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Toyota 166 0 running 29
16 15 39 Ryan Sieg Pull-A-Part Used Auto Parts Chevy 165 0 running 28
17 24 81 David Starr Striping Technologies, Chasco Toyota 165 7 running 28
18 22 13 Todd Bodine Sealmaster Toyota 165 1 running 27
19 23 02 Tyler Young Young's Building Systems, Randco Industries, SSI Chevy 165 0 running 25
20 20 24 Brennan Newberry NTS Inc., Qore-24 Chevy 164 0 running 24
21 19 5 Tim George, Jr. Applebee's Chevy 164 0 running 23
22 14 8 Max Gresham AmWINS Chevy 162 0 running 22
23 29 57 Norm Benning Stone Mountain Guns & Gold Chevy 153 0 running 21
24 32 63 Justin Jennings Mittler Brothers Machine & Tool, LG Seeds Chevy 150 0 running 20
25 11 18 Joey Coulter Darrell Gwynn Foundation Toyota 78 0 running 19
26 21 51 Chad Hackenbracht Tastee Apple, Ingersoll Rand Toyota 40 0 crash 0
27 30 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Koma Unwind Relaxation Drink RAM 36 0 engine 17
28 33 07 Chris Cockrum Striping Technologies Toyota 17 0 ignition 16
29 31 99 Chris Lafferty Koma Unwind Relaxation Drink Chevy 14 0 electrical 15
30 27 93 Chris Jones RSS Racing Chevy 11 0 rear gear 14
31 25 84 Danny Efland Mike Harmon Racing Chevy 9 0 rear gear 0
32 28 38 Johnny Chapman RSS Racing Chevy 6 0 ignition 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:45:07
Fast Qualifier: Johnny Sauter - 29.963 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.139 seconds
Average Speed: 142.984 mph
Cautions: 3 for 16 laps - 43-49 (#51 accident (backstretch)); 54-58 (#18 accident (turn 3)); 140-143 (#19 accident (turn 3))
Lead Changes: 12 among 8 drivers - Johnny Sauter 1-11; Ty Dillon 12-44; David Starr 45; Ty Dillon 46-78; Brendan Gaughan 79-98; Jeb Burton 99; Miguel Paludo 100-101; Ryan Blaney 102; Todd Bodine 103; David Starr 104-109; Brendan Gaughan 110-133; Ty Dillon 134-143; Jeb Burton 144-167