2014 ARCA Mobile 200 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards.jpg
Held on March 22, 2014 at Mobile International Speedway in Irvington, AL
204 L, 102 M, 164.22 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 90 Grant Enfinger Motor Honey, Triple K Construction Ford 204 185 running 235
2 10 17 Kyle Benjamin Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 204 0 running 220
3 2 98 Mason Mitchell Thermal Technology Services Ford 204 4 running 230
4 3 77 Anderson Bowen Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 204 0 running 215
5 13 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Toyota 204 1 running 210
6 15 52 Matt Tifft Federated Auto Parts Chevy 204 0 running 200
7 11 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Travel Chevy 204 1 running 200
8 12 15 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Toyota 204 0 running 190
9 14 68 Michael Lira Gary Yeomans Ford-Lincoln Ford 204 0 running 185
10 6 72 Tom Hessert, III CareGard, Axiom Warranty Dodge 204 0 running 180
11 17 2 Thomas Praytor DK-LOK, Nudraulix Ford 204 0 running 175
12 5 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions Dodge 204 0 running 170
13 8 55 Cody Coughlin JEGS Toyota 202 0 running 165
14 7 80 Brian Finney Bob Steele Chevrolet Chevy 201 0 running 160
15 18 40 Dustin Knowles Team National, WCI Parts Dodge 200 0 running 155
16 16 6 Darin Matthews Maeco, Inc. Chevy 191 0 running 150
17 19 46 Maryeve Dufault Shooters Restaurants Ford 190 0 running 145
18 9 66 Michael Self The Mosquito Patch, Renton Coil Spring Toyota 189 0 transmission 140
19 26 3 Karl Weber Silveus Insurance Group Chevy 175 0 running 135
20 1 25 Justin Boston ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling, JACO Environmental Toyota 55 13 rear end 150
21 21 06 Joey Gattina Great Railing, Griffin Services Chevy 24 0 handling 125
22 25 48 Darrell Basham Radon.com Ford 10 0 suspension 120
23 24 97 Tim Viens I-96 Speedway Dodge 4 0 brakes 115
24 20 0 James Swanson Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 1 0 handling 110
25 22 69 Mark Meunier Kimmel Racing Ford 1 0 brakes 105
26 23 99 Dave Savicki Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 1 0 handling 100
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:46:37
Fast Qualifier: Justin Boston - 17.694 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.125 seconds
Average Speed: 57.396 mph
Cautions: 11 for 70 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 5 drivers - Justin Boston 1-13; Grant Enfinger 14-62; Spencer Gallagher 63; Grant Enfinger 64-135; Mason Mitchell 136-139; Frank Kimmel 140; Grant Enfinger 141-204