2014 Akona 250 presented by Federated Car Care ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards.jpg
Held on June 21, 2014 at Elko Speedway in Elko, MN
250 L, 93.75 M, 151 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 90 Grant Enfinger Triple K Construction Ford 250 211 running 245
2 6 77 Tom Hessert, III CareGard, Axiom Warranty Dodge 250 6 running 225
3 1 55 Justin Haley Braun Auto Group, Braun Ability Toyota 250 0 running 230
4 7 25 Justin Boston ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling, JACO Environmental Toyota 250 0 running 210
5 5 52 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts Chevy 249 0 running 205
6 4 6 Josh Williams Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 249 33 running 205
7 11 17 Kyle Benjamin Roulo Brothers Racing,
"@KyleBenjamin71 Sponsored" cannot be used as a property name in this wiki.
@KyleBenjamin71
Ford 249 0 running 195
8 9 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions, Sunshine Car Wash Dodge 248 0 running 190
9 8 15 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Toyota 247 0 running 185
10 12 98 Mason Mitchell Thermal Technology Services Ford 247 0 running 180
11 3 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Toyota 246 0 running 175
12 14 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Travel Chevy 246 0 running 170
13 15 18 Bill Catania Stacks Original Wings & BBQ Sauce Chevy 244 0 running 165
14 13 69 Michael Lira Gary Yeomans Ford-Lincoln Ford 243 0 running 160
15 17 2 Thomas Praytor DK-LOK Chevy 241 0 running 155
16 16 64 Joseph Hughs Kick Energy Dodge 219 0 running 150
17 10 3 Karl Weber Silveus Insurance Group Chevy 99 0 differential 145
18 18 0 James Swanson Great Railing Ford 35 0 handling 140
19 21 48 Brad Smith Radon.com Ford 14 0 clutch 135
20 23 68 Chris Bailey, Jr. Kimmel Racing Ford 8 0 handling 130
21 20 66 Nick Barstad JEGS Toyota 2 0 rear end 125
22 19 40 Jon Haney Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 2 0 crash 120
23 22 06 Wayne Peterson Great Railing Chevy 1 0 transmission 115
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:16:51
Fast Qualifier: Justin Haley - 14.282 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 6.258 seconds
Average Speed: 73.200 mph
Cautions: 5 for 29 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Grant Enfinger 1-3; Josh Williams 4-36; Tom Hessert, III 37-42; Grant Enfinger 43-250