2014 COMP Cams Topless 100 presented by Crop Production Services Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2014.jpgTopless 100---2014.jpg
Held on August 16, 2014 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Edge Services Club 29 100 20 running
2 11 17m Dale McDowell Warrior 100 0 running
3 6 6 Jonathan Davenport AES Racing, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 100 0 running
4 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Penske Racing Shocks, BASE Racing Fuel, Ole Smoky Moonshine Bloomquist 100 0 running
5 3 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply BWRC 100 70 running
6 13 23 John Blankenship Bear Cove Village, Coal Rocket 100 0 running
7 1 27T Stacy Taylor Star Enterprises, Taylor Electric Black Diamond 100 10 running
8 15 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 100 0 running
9 12 21b Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance Club 29 100 0 running
10 18 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Rocket 100 0 running
11 10 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Antifreeze & Motor Oil, Toyota BWRC 100 0 running
12 14 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging, Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Triple B Trucking Victory Circle 100 0 running
13 27 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. J.R. McBride Leasing, Ramirez Motorsports BWRC 100 0 running
14 24 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 100 0 running
15 5 6m Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms, Triple A Diesel Service BWRC 100 0 running
16 22 17mb Robert Baker McNew Fabrication & Welding, Rocket Chassis Rocket 99 0 running
17 21 18x Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 99 0 running
18 26 27s Tommy Surrett Rocket 97 0 running
19 19 6r Robbie Stuart Advanced Powder Coating, Stuart Timber, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod MasterSbilt 90 0 out
20 16 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Rocket 79 0 out
21 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co. Rocket 70 0 out
22 28 91p Jason Papich Club 29 59 0 out
23 17 18 Shannon Babb Kreke's Powerhouse, Petroff Towing Rocket 53 0 out
24 8 21jr Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services Longhorn 50 0 out
25 4 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn Longhorn 44 0 out
26 25 86 Kyle Beard Pierce 18 0 out
27 2 15b Brian Birkhofer ASi Racewear, Cheap Cars Rocket 0 0 accident
28 20 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Payne; Clay Fisher; Doug Drown; Ray Moore; Jesse Stovall; Dwight Falcon; Jake Davis; Brandon Smith ; Ryan Gustin; Chandler Petty; Joey Smith ; Shannon Scott; Rick Hearnsberger; Kennith Crowe; Jason Hughes ; Justin Asplin; Will Vaught; Jason Bodenhamer; Tommy Weder, Jr.; Tony Jackson, Jr.; Anthony Burroughs; Jeff Taylor ; Timothy Culp; Jon Mitchell; Mark Dotson; Austin Rettig; Chad Dupont; Chris Wall; Kody Mea; Troy Berdan; David Payne ; Lynn Beach; Jason Hughes ; Tyler Erb
Time of Race: 0:50:43
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Stacy Taylor - 13.554 sec.
Heat Winners: Stacy TaylorDon O'NealJonathan DavenportBrian BirkhoferWendell WallaceBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Robbie StuartEarl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.450 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 23; lap 34; lap 44; lap 54
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Stacy Taylor 1-10; Don O'Neal 11-80; Jimmy Owens 81-100