2014 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Race No. 1 DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 17, 2014 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Knoblock Foods, United Racing Company 30 30 running
2 4 2 Brady Smith Michaeltz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 30 0 running
3 1 18 Eric Wells Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Wells Motorsports 30 0 running
4 5 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Cove Village 30 0 running
5 3 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services 30 0 running
6 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smokey Moonshine, Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuel 30 0 running
7 9 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics 30 0 running
8 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing 30 0 running
9 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 30 0 running
10 8 14M Morgan Bagley 30 0 running
11 15 81 Brian Shirley ClearWave Communications, CCI Systems 30 0 running
12 20 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 30 0 running
13 17 24 Rick Eckert 30 0 running
14 13 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
15 19 38 Kenny Pettyjohn 30 0 running
16 16 5 Eric Jacobsen SoilFume Incorporated, Base Racing Fuel 29 0 running
17 24 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 17 0 out
18 16 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling, L&D Trucking 16 0 out
19 18 18x Jack Sullivan 16 0 out
20 12 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 14 0 out
21 7 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 7 0 out
22 23 18c Chase Junghans 7 0 out
23 14 2 Dan Stone 5 0 out
24 22 J4 John Garvin, Jr. Garvin Scrap Metals 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Bronson; Tyler Bruening; Jeff Babcock; Stacy Boles; Vic Coffey; Chub Frank; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Rick Briggs; Jason Fitzgerald; Chad Hollenbeck; John Winge; Jeff Beyers; Chad White ; David Gibson, Jr.; Chuck Julien; Mike Hammerle
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 15.352 sec.
Heat Winners: Eric WellsIvedent Lloyd, Jr.Shane ClantonBrady Smith
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick EckertJack Sullivan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.346 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ivedent Lloyd Jr. 1-30