2014 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Race No. 2 DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 18, 2014 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project, Truckin 4 Troops 30 29 running
2 4 2 Brady Smith Michaeltz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 0
3 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
4 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services 0
5 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smokey Moonshine, Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuel 0
6 11 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling, L&D Trucking 0
7 5 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Cove Village 0
8 10 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 0
9 17 18 Eric Wells Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Wells Motorsports 0
10 12 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs, M&M Painting & Construction 0
11 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing 0
12 13 1b Jeff Babcock Bulk Material Lift, Professional Drywall 0
13 21 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Rock Ridge Stone 0
14 9 81 Brian Shirley ClearWave Communications, CCI Systems 0
15 3 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 0
16 20 24 Rick Eckert 0
17 23 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 0
18 22 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0
19 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 0
20 14 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 0
21 24 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 0
22 1 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Horton Coal 13 1 flat tire
23 18 20 Jimmy Owens GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics 0 out
24 15 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chub Frank; Don O'Neal; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Tyler Bruening; John Garvin, Jr.; Chase Junghans; Stacy Boles; Eric Jacobsen; Dan Stone; Jeff Beyers; Chad White ; Raymond Merrill; John Winge; Mike Hammerle
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 16.050 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick BriggsKenny PettyjohnMike MarlarBrady Smith
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Eric WellsJimmy Owens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.075 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 20
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Kenny Pettyjohn 1; Rick Briggs 2; Pettyjohn 3-30