2014 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Race No. 3 DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 19, 2014 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smokey Moonshine, Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuel 40 21 running
2 14 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Ferris Commercial Mowers, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 0
3 5 18 Eric Wells Convenient Lube, Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Wells Motorsports 0
4 4 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics 0
5 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling, L&D Trucking 19
6 1 24 Rick Eckert Horton Coal, Allstar Performance, J&K Salvage 0
7 15 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 0
8 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 0
9 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
10 6 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 0
11 22 2 Brady Smith Michaeltz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment, Permco 0
12 18 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0
13 19 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs, M&M Painting & Construction 0
14 24 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 0
15 13 81 Brian Shirley ClearWave Communications, CCI Systems, Skateland 0
16 17 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 0
17 27 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Rock Ridge Stone 0
18 10 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 0
19 20 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project, Truckin 4 Troops 0
20 25 1b Jeff Babcock Bulk Material Lift, Professional Drywall 0
21 23 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 0
22 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 0
23 28 5 Eric Jacobsen SoilFume Incorporated, Base Racing Fuel 0
24 12 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services 0
25 16 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Cove Village 0
26 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing 0
27 21 44 Clint Smith Keyser Manufacturing, Ernie D's Enterprises, JP Drilling 0
28 26 16H Mike Hammerle King Edwards Fried Chicken, Bach Auto Body 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Stacy Boles; Chase Junghans; Jack Sullivan; Jeff Beyers; Chuck Julien; John Garvin, Jr.; Kyle Bronson; Tim Fuller ; Chub Frank; Dan Stone; Jason Fitzgerald; John Winge; Rick Briggs; Dennis Erb, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:12:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 15.999 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick EckertBilly MoyerScott BloomquistDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jared LandersVic Coffey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.497 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-19; Scott Bloomquist 20-40