2014 Dream XX Friday Odd Preliminary Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 6, 2014 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 15B Brian Birkhofer ASi Racewear, Cheap Cars 25 2 running
2 2 1E Rick Eckert Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 25 23 running
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts 25 0 running
4 4 18 Shannon Babb Kreke's Powerhouse, Petroff Towing, CJI Piping & Fabrication 25 0 running
5 7 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx 25 0 running
6 6 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 25 0 running
7 10 22S Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing 25 0 running
8 9 81 Brian Shirley Clear Wave Communications, CCI Systems 25 0 running
9 15 25Z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 25 0 running
10 13 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 25 0 running
11 12 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Services, Cheap Cars 25 0 running
12 8 71C R.J. Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis 25 0 running
13 19 75P Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports 25 0 running
14 18 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services 25 0 running
15 5 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 25 0 running
16 20 20H Jacob Hawkins St Henry Nite Club 25 0 running
17 14 20c Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Creekside, Miller Lite 25 0 running
18 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 24 0 running
19 12 Jason Hughes Road Runner Crane, Road Runner Trucking 24 0 running
20 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Ford 24 0 running
21 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 24 0 running
22 25B Mike Benedum Blackrock Oil & Gas Development, BSI Well Service 24 0 running
23 1J Davey Johnson Imperial Towing, Reliable Painting, Genesis Racing Shocks 11 0 out
24 58D A.J. Diemel 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Curtis Roberts, Randy Korte, Chase Junghans, Nick Latham, Casey Noonan, Rob Williams , Earl Pearson, Jr., Charlie LaPlant, Rusty Schlenk, Dusty Moore, Jay Johnson, Tim Sabo, Devin Moran, Ernie Cordier, Eric Wells
Time of Race: 0:11:17
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 15.777 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbBilly MoyerRick EckertBrian Birkhofer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.002 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Rick Eckert 1-17; Brian Birkhofer 18; Eckert 19-24; Birkhofer 25