2014 Dream XX Thursday Even Preliminary Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 5, 2014 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx 25 25 running
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuel 0 running
3 5 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Services, Cheap Cars 0 running
4 11 1E Rick Eckert Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 0 running
5 8 20C Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Creekside, Miller Lite 0 running
6 10 17M Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 0 running
7 2 6D Jonathan Davenport AES Racing, Longhorn Chassis 0 running
8 3 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts 0 running
9 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 0 running
10 12 25Z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 0 running
11 6 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 0 running
12 14 16N Brad Neat MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 0 running
13 24 71C R.J. Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis 0 running
14 20 19R Ryan Gustin Gressel Racing, CPD Racing Tools 0 running
15 19 3 Matt Miller Domnator Race Products 0 running
16 23 22S Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing 0 running
17 13 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis 0 running
18 17 15H Jon Henry 0 running
19 15 9R Curtis Roberts 0 running
20 21 71 Delmas Conley 0 running
21 16 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Ford 0 running
22 22 360 Michael Asberry Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 0 running
23 18 99M Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas 0 running
24 7 1WC Wayne Chinn Klingshirn & Sons Trucking 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Overton, Brandon Sheppard, Rusty Schlenk, Vic Hill, Dusty Moore, Dustin Neat, Ernie Cordier, Jerry Bowersock, Aaron Scott, Nick Latham, Mike Benedum, Josh Adkins , Dennis Erb, Jr., Chase Junghans, Tim Sabo
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 16.553 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistBilly MoyerJonathan DavenportKent Robinson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.9 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kent Robinson 1-25